Ascended Heroes
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £4,211 · Sealed £2,524 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-21.9% 30dSealed set value
+0.1% 30dMost valuable cards
636 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Pikachu ex |
£695 | -2.9% |
Mega Gengar ex |
£619 | -14.2% |
Mega Dragonite ex |
£323 | -20.8% |
Pikachu ex |
£230 | -17.1% |
Team Rocket's Mewtwo Ex |
£212 | -4.8% |
Mega Dragonite ex |
£150 | -10.3% |
Mega Feraligatr Ex |
£105 | +18.2% |
Lillie's Clefairy Ex |
£97.47 | -21.4% |
Sealed products
25 · £2,524Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Bundle Display Box |
£1,032 | -2.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£245 | -9.6% |
Mini Tin Display |
£217 | -2.0% |
| Costco 5-Pack Mini Tin | £141 | +70.9% |
Sealed Premium Poster Collection: Mega Gardevoir |
£131 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£126 | -6.4% |
Premium Poster Collection: Mega Lucario |
£73.94 | -13.0% |
Booster Bundle |
£68.29 | -2.9% |
All 25 products ↓Show fewer ↑
First Partners Deluxe Pin Collection |
£48.37 | -5.0% |
Mega Meganium ex Box |
£43.75 | -5.4% |
Mega Feraligatr ex Box |
£42.36 | |
Mega Emboar ex Box |
£39.99 | -3.1% |
Sealed Tin Mega Feraligatr Ex |
£33.03 | -5.3% |
Tech Sticker Collection: Charmander |
£31.90 | -13.8% |
Sealed Tin Mega Meganium Ex |
£30.68 | -14.9% |
Sealed Tin Mega Emboar Ex |
£30.60 | -9.4% |
Tech Sticker Collection: Gastly |
£28.61 | -10.3% |
2 Pack Blister Collection: Erika |
£22.53 | 0.0% |
Mini Tin: Clefairy & Chikorita |
£22.51 | -7.7% |
2 Pack Blister Collection: Larry |
£22.43 | -0.2% |
Mini Tin: Pikachu & Tepig |
£21.29 | -16.6% |
Mini Tin: Riolu & Darumaka |
£21.07 | -13.0% |
Mini Tin: Togepi & Totodile |
£20.46 | -23.0% |
Mini Tin: Zorua & Cramorant |
£19.72 | -24.4% |
Booster Pack |
£10.50 | -3.4% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Mega Eelektross Ex |
£22.90 | -25.5% |
Mega Dragonite ex |
£323 | -20.8% |
Lillie's Clefairy Ex |
£97.47 | -21.4% |
Mega Eelektross Ex Prize Pack |
£5.40 | -29.9% |
Mega Diancie ex |
£6.01 | -20.5% |
Canari |
£22.77 | -24.0% |
Pikachu ex |
£230 | -17.1% |
Mega Feraligatr Ex |
£105 | +18.2% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Costco 5-Pack Mini Tin | £141 | +70.9% |
Mini Tin: Zorua & Cramorant |
£19.72 | -24.4% |
Mini Tin: Togepi & Totodile |
£20.46 | -23.0% |
Mini Tin: Pikachu & Tepig |
£21.29 | -16.6% |
Sealed Tin Mega Meganium Ex |
£30.68 | -14.9% |
Tech Sticker Collection: Charmander |
£31.90 | -13.8% |
All 636 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.22+8.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.12
Uncommon
£1.22-12.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.13
Common
£1.21-5.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.09
Uncommon
£1.20-14.9%
1D -3.2%PSA £24.29
Rare
£1.200.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £71.34
Rare
£1.20
1D PSA £25.39
Common
£1.20-9.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.05
Common
£1.20+7.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.05
Common
£1.20+13.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.05
Common
£1.200.0%
1D -10.1%PSA £28.68
Common
£1.20-5.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.05
Uncommon
£1.20-1.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.05
Common
£1.20+0.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.05
Uncommon
£1.20-5.3%
1D -1.8%PSA £28.16
Uncommon
£1.19
1D PSA £24.32
Rare
£1.19+6.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.02
Common
£1.19+8.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.03
Uncommon
£1.19-6.5%
1D -7.0%PSA £28.43
Uncommon
£1.19-5.4%
1D -3.0%PSA £28.19
Uncommon
£1.19+4.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.02
Common
£1.19+31.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.99
Common
£1.19-8.6%
1D +7.4%PSA £27.64
£1.19-4.8%
1D +11.2%PSA £27.47
Uncommon
£1.19+3.2%
1D -7.6%PSA £28.47
Uncommon
£1.190.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare
£1.18
1D PSA £18.77
Double Rare
£1.18-4.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.95
Uncommon
£1.18-1.3%
1D +5.4%PSA £27.67
Uncommon
£1.18-6.5%
1D -1.3%PSA £28.02
Uncommon
£1.18+5.4%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Common
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £73.37
Rare
£1.17-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA £24.01
Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £43.18
Double Rare
£1.17+0.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.78
£1.17
1D PSA £28.71
Double Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £21.03
Double Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.29
Double Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £41.94
Ultra Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £26.37
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £26.66
£1.17
1D PSA £37.54
Double Rare
£1.17+0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA £24.11
Common
£1.17+0.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £101
Rare
£1.17-2.5%
1D -2.5%PSA £23.91
Rare
£1.17-1.9%
1D +12.2%PSA £101
Common
£1.17+6.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.92
Uncommon
£1.17+9.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.92
Uncommon
£1.17-9.3%
1D -0.6%PSA £27.94
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £39.45
Double Rare
£1.16-0.9%
1D -5.7%PSA £149
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £48.06
£1.16-0.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.89
Double Rare
£1.16-5.7%
1D -5.7%PSA £25.56
Common
£1.16-26.6%
1D -26.6%PSA £150
Common
£1.16+2.6%
1D -1.3%PSA £27.95
Common
£1.16+1.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.88
Common
£1.16-2.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.88
Uncommon
£1.16-8.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.84
Uncommon
£1.16+2.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.88
Uncommon
£1.15-3.8%
1D +1.3%PSA £19.52
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Illustration Rare | 28 | £2,899 | 2.6× | |
| Illustration Rare | 31 | £226 | 6.8× | |
| Rare | 79 | £154 | ||
| Common | 250 | £151 | ||
| Mega Hyper Rare | 1 | £150 | ||
| Double Rare | 37 | £126 | ||
| Uncommon | 180 | £125 | ||
| Ultra Rare | 13 | £34 |
































