Astral Radiance
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £1,783 · Sealed £1,277 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
+0.1% 30dSealed set value
+0.2% 30dMost valuable cards
418 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Machamp V |
£129 | +3.9% |
Starmie V |
£75.19 | +6.2% |
Origin Forme Palkia V |
£48.38 | -12.5% |
Garchomp V |
£47.03 | +3.8% |
Origin Forme Dialga V |
£41.99 | -11.6% |
Beedrill V |
£41.26 | -20.5% |
Hisuian Sneasler V |
£26.09 | +1.7% |
Hisuian Lilligant V |
£19.78 | -4.5% |
Sealed products
17 · £1,277Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£392 | +30.4% |
Build & Battle Display Box |
£331 | +7.8% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£146 | -2.8% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£119 | +3.0% |
Build & Battle Stadium |
£89.10 | +11.0% |
Jirachi V Box |
£45.88 | -10.0% |
| Back to School Eevee Eraser 2-Pack Blister | £44.74 | 0.0% |
Eevee 3-Pack Blister |
£29.54 | -1.9% |
All 17 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Build & Battle Box |
£29.46 | -32.4% |
Toxel 1-Pack Blister |
£11.28 | 0.0% |
Swampert Premium Checklane Blister |
£11.28 | +22.0% |
Feraligatr Premium Checklane Blister |
£11.00 | -1.3% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£9.11 | +46.1% |
Booster Pack |
£8.20 | +0.1% |
Oricorio 1-Pack Blister |
— | |
| Back to School Pikachu Eraser 2-Pack Blister | — | |
| Virizon V Box | — |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Path to the Peak |
£9.25 | -36.8% |
Beedrill V |
£41.26 | -20.5% |
Heatran VMAX |
£5.23 | -21.1% |
Zamazenta V |
£7.86 | -17.9% |
Bea |
£5.85 | +17.0% |
Origin Forme Palkia V |
£48.38 | -12.5% |
Origin Forme Dialga V |
£41.99 | -11.6% |
Machamp V |
£10.21 | -12.1% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£9.11 | +46.1% |
Build & Battle Box |
£29.46 | -32.4% |
Booster Box |
£392 | +30.4% |
Swampert Premium Checklane Blister |
£11.28 | +22.0% |
Build & Battle Stadium |
£89.10 | +11.0% |
Jirachi V Box |
£45.88 | -10.0% |
All 418 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.80
1D PSA £24.01
Rare Holo
£1.75+1.7%
1D +2.9%PSA £39.64
Holo Rare V
£1.74
1D PSA £23.67
Rare Holo
£1.70+18.1%
1D +18.1%PSA £37.63
Holo Rare V
£1.70-15.0%
1D -7.6%PSA £36.99
Holo Rare VSTAR
£1.700.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £88.73
Holo Rare V
£1.69-1.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £34.88
Holo Rare VSTAR
£1.69+12.7%
1D +12.7%PSA £39.89
Uncommon
£1.65+13.0%
1D +13.0%PSA £24.83
Holo Rare V
£1.61+38.8%
1D +0.6%PSA £24.81
Rare Holo
£1.51-13.7%
1D +0.7%PSA £124
Holo Rare V
£1.51+16.2%
1D +16.2%PSA £24.53
Rare Holo
£1.46-2.0%
1D +1.4%PSA £41.39
Holo Rare V
£1.450.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £22.58
Rare Holo
£1.44
1D PSA £24.90
Rare Holo
£1.44-0.7%
1D -0.7%PSA £58.32
Holo Rare V
£1.36
1D PSA £23.47
Rare
£1.31+123.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.57
Common
£1.30
1D PSA £23.73
Rare
£1.29-7.2%
1D -7.2%PSA —
Rare Holo
£1.28-4.5%
1D -4.5%PSA £33.75
Holo Rare V
£1.27-3.4%
1D +7.0%PSA £11.14
Rare Holo
£1.25
1D PSA £94.07
Common
£1.20
1D PSA £24.73
Common
£1.19+2.6%
1D +2.6%PSA £88.80
Common
£1.19
1D PSA £24.19
Rare Holo
£1.19
1D PSA £44.40
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £33.87
Holo Rare V
£1.17
1D PSA £19.57
Uncommon
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £39.56
Holo Rare V
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £17.08
Holo Rare V
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.72
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £23.50
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £23.29
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £23.47
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £23.78
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £22.54
Common
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £37.63
Radiant Rare
£1.16-18.9%
1D -18.9%PSA £25.71
Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £22.54
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £75.26
Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £50.19
Radiant Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £36.88
Holo Rare V
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.33
Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £41.80
Holo Rare V
£1.16
1D PSA £41.39
Holo Rare V
£1.16
1D PSA £23.12
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £23.50
Uncommon
£1.15
1D PSA £112
Common
£1.120.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Common
£1.12-8.0%
1D +14.6%PSA —
Uncommon
£1.06-10.2%
1D -10.2%PSA £24.33
Common
£1.02
1D PSA £24.35
Common
£1.02+15.4%
1D +13.4%PSA £31.98
Holo Rare V
£1.02+36.4%
1D -11.2%PSA £47.16
Rare
£0.99
1D PSA £54.75
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £57.50
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £200
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £75.25
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £23.73
Rare
Value by rarity
11 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Ultra | 35 | £451 | 5.9× | |
| Uncommon | 104 | £378 | ||
| Holo Rare V | 31 | £240 | 6.7× | |
| Radiant Rare | 6 | £205 | ||
| Rare Rainbow | 18 | £141 | 6.3× | |
| Rare Holo | 64 | £93 | 38.1× | |
| Rare Secret | 11 | £68 | 6.7× | |
| Common | 87 | £40 | ||
| Holo Rare VSTAR | 10 | £32 | ||
| Holo Rare VMAX | 4 | £23 | ||
| Rare | 43 | £22 |






















