Brilliant Stars
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £3,097 · Sealed £2,727 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-2.6% 30dSealed set value
+0.7% 30dMost valuable cards
401 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Charizard V |
£157 | -16.9% |
Charizard VSTAR |
£43.67 | +6.1% |
Arceus V |
£35.02 | -8.5% |
Charizard V |
£27.93 | +11.1% |
Pikachu V |
£22.58 | +16.2% |
Galarian Moltres V |
£15.99 | -1.7% |
Lumineon V |
£14.99 | -0.4% |
Galarian Articuno V |
£14.62 | +1.0% |
Sealed products
27 · £2,727Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Build & Battle Display Box |
£458 | +2.7% |
Booster Box |
£447 | +5.2% |
Arceus VSTAR Ultra Premium Collection Box |
£414 | +33.8% |
Arceus VSTAR Premium Collection |
£169 | -2.5% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£167 | +11.4% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£116 | |
Arceus V Figure Collection |
£109 | +2.0% |
Leafeon VSTAR Special Collection |
£107 | +6.4% |
All 27 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Glaceon VSTAR Special Collection |
£107 | -8.8% |
Build & Battle Stadium |
£96.48 | 0.0% |
Leafeon 3-Pack Blister |
£78.78 | +32.0% |
Boltund V Box |
£67.52 | +4.4% |
V Heroes Sylveon Tin |
£64.15 | 0.0% |
Lucario Vstar Premium Collection Box |
£63.77 | +0.1% |
Pikachu V Box |
£54.21 | -6.5% |
V Heroes Umbreon Tin |
£45.02 | 0.0% |
Build & Battle Box |
£41.26 | +80.5% |
| V Heroes Epseon Tin | £36.08 | -0.7% |
Salamence Premium Checklane Blister |
£17.42 | -0.3% |
Eevee 1-pack Blister |
£15.19 | -1.3% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£14.15 | -3.2% |
Booster Pack |
£11.22 | -7.9% |
Corviknight V Battle Deck |
£9.89 | 0.0% |
Flapple 1-Pack Blister |
£9.26 | 0.0% |
Lycanroc V Battle Deck |
£8.48 | 0.0% |
Hydreigon Premium Checklane Blister |
— | |
| Lycanroc vs Corviknight V Battle Deck | — |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Entei V Prize Pack |
£12.91 | +95.0% |
Mewtwo Stamped |
£25.33 | +51.2% |
Charizard VSTAR Jumbo |
£26.17 | +41.1% |
Charizard V |
£157 | -16.9% |
Mimikyu VMAX |
£10.26 | +17.7% |
Pikachu V |
£22.58 | +16.2% |
Mimikyu V |
£51.45 | -12.9% |
Arceus VStar Jumbo |
£11.45 | -28.3% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Build & Battle Box |
£41.26 | +80.5% |
Arceus VSTAR Ultra Premium Collection Box |
£414 | +33.8% |
Leafeon 3-Pack Blister |
£78.78 | +32.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£167 | +11.4% |
Glaceon VSTAR Special Collection |
£107 | -8.8% |
Booster Pack |
£11.22 | -7.9% |
All 401 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.480.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare Holo
£1.47-13.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £36.58
Holo Rare V
£1.400.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
£1.39
1D PSA £23.60
Uncommon
£1.38-6.1%
1D -6.1%PSA £81.78
Rare Holo
£1.30+6.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £31.99
Holo Rare VSTAR
£1.30
1D PSA £23.26
Common
£1.25
1D PSA £30.01
Uncommon
£1.23
1D PSA £23.69
Uncommon
£1.21+98.8%
1D +35.3%PSA £150
Rare Holo
£1.20
1D PSA £24.38
Common
£1.20+3.4%
1D -0.8%PSA £45.02
Uncommon
£1.19
1D PSA —
Rare Holo
£1.18
1D PSA £23.95
Uncommon
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £37.52
Holo Rare V
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £51.70
Holo Rare V
£1.17
1D PSA £23.23
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £24.41
Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £23.95
Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £23.86
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £23.66
Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £23.28
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £30.01
Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £24.84
Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.42
Holo Rare V
£1.16
1D PSA £135
Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £33.42
Holo Rare V
£1.16-2.5%
1D -2.5%PSA £33.80
Holo Rare V
£1.16
1D PSA £45.02
Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £30.36
Holo Rare V
£1.16
1D PSA £23.37
Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £45.02
Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £23.14
Common
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.57
Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £97.53
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £23.29
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £23.95
Uncommon
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £975
Rare Holo
£1.15+53.0%
1D +53.0%PSA £33.97
Holo Rare V
£1.15+0.7%
1D +0.7%PSA —
Uncommon
£1.12-9.7%
1D -10.2%PSA £131
Rare Holo
Fighting Energy
£1.120.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£1.090.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £45.02
Rare
£1.09+367.7%
1D +367.7%PSA —
Psychic Energy
£1.08-3.4%
1D -0.7%PSA —
£1.07+3.6%
1D +12.7%PSA £26.13
Common
VStar White Card
£1.070.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£1.03+4.0%
1D +4.0%PSA £23.23
Rare
£1.03
1D PSA £23.23
Rare
£1.020.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £22.76
Rare
£1.02
1D PSA £30.01
Common
£1.01-11.3%
1D -0.7%PSA £52.36
Rare Holo
£1.00+1.0%
1D +1.0%PSA £23.48
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £24.26
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £23.26
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £171
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £23.23
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.72
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £24.81
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £24.49
Common
Value by rarity
10 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uncommon | 103 | £1,123 | ||
| Holo Rare VSTAR | 12 | £355 | 13.2× | |
| Rare Ultra | 21 | £341 | 5.7× | |
| Rare Holo | 37 | £191 | ||
| Holo Rare V | 25 | £175 | ||
| Rare | 55 | £105 | ||
| Rare Rainbow | 8 | £82 | ||
| Rare Secret | 6 | £74 | 5.5× | |
| Common | 84 | £32 | ||
| Holo Rare VMAX | 3 | £17 |


































