Chaos Rising
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £796 · Sealed £823 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-11.0% 30dSealed set value
-0.2% 30dMost valuable cards
210 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Mega Greninja ex |
£141 | -4.5% |
Mega Greninja ex |
£115 | -18.3% |
Cinccino ex |
£40.72 | -13.5% |
Mega Dragalge ex |
£32.20 | -19.4% |
AZ's Tranquility |
£26.81 | -9.6% |
Mega Floette ex |
£26.70 | -16.3% |
Roxie's Performance |
£26.70 | -1.9% |
Xerneas |
£11.87 | +64.9% |
Sealed products
15 · £823Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Build & Battle Display |
£271 | 0.0% |
Booster Box |
£143 | -17.7% |
Half Booster Box |
£90.06 | +1.1% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£77.58 | -1.4% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£67.87 | +4.4% |
Build & Battle Box |
£48.34 | +29.8% |
Booster Bundle |
£32.98 | +3.4% |
| Checklane Blister: Zacian | £20.64 | 0.0% |
All 15 products ↓Show fewer ↑
| Checklane Blister: Reshiram | £16.56 | |
3 Pack Blister: Charmeleon |
£16.53 | -0.4% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Pawmot |
£10.27 | -7.7% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Flygon |
£9.93 | -12.0% |
Single Pack Blister: Toxel |
£7.90 | -32.9% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£5.37 | -1.4% |
Booster Pack |
£4.52 | +31.3% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Xerneas |
£11.87 | +64.9% |
Frogadier |
£9.20 | +33.5% |
Keldeo Stamped |
£9.14 | -40.2% |
Mega Greninja ex |
£115 | -18.3% |
Froakie |
£5.45 | -17.2% |
Mega Dragalge ex |
£32.20 | -19.4% |
Ho-Oh Gamestop |
£44.96 | -16.2% |
Mega Greninja ex |
£9.23 | -16.1% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Single Pack Blister: Toxel |
£7.90 | -32.9% |
Booster Pack |
£4.52 | +31.3% |
Build & Battle Box |
£48.34 | +29.8% |
Booster Box |
£143 | -17.7% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Flygon |
£9.93 | -12.0% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Pawmot |
£10.27 | -7.7% |
All 210 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.30+7.4%
1D +7.4%PSA £26.33
Uncommon
£1.28
1D PSA —
Rare
£1.26+27.3%
1D +27.3%PSA £25.51
Uncommon
£1.26
1D PSA £24.76
Common
£1.26
1D PSA £10.54
Uncommon
£1.26+7.7%
1D +7.7%PSA —
Rare
£1.25
1D PSA £10.54
Common
£1.23+7.9%
1D +7.9%PSA £26.15
Rare
£1.23
1D PSA £25.33
Uncommon
£1.21-11.7%
1D -18.8%PSA £24.01
Rare
£1.21-6.4%
1D +3.9%PSA £11.29
Uncommon
£1.20
1D PSA £26.63
Uncommon
£1.19
1D PSA £24.01
Uncommon
£1.19-9.2%
1D -9.2%PSA —
Rare
£1.18-1.7%
1D -0.8%PSA £24.72
Rare
£1.180.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £9.78
Uncommon
£1.18-7.1%
1D -4.1%PSA £28.70
Uncommon
£1.18-5.6%
1D -5.6%PSA £27.13
Uncommon
£1.17-25.5%
1D -26.9%PSA £47.04
Double Rare
£1.17+0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA £24.01
Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £59.07
Double Rare
£1.17-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA £33.11
Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £101
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £26.98
Common
£1.17+0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA £25.29
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £26.84
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £26.33
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £27.94
Uncommon
£1.17-1.7%
1D -1.7%PSA —
Rare
£1.16-81.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £39.96
Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.25
Double Rare
£1.16-2.5%
1D -0.9%PSA £24.72
Rare
£1.16-22.1%
1D -22.1%PSA —
Rare
£1.16
1D PSA —
Rare
£1.16
1D PSA —
Rare
£1.15
1D PSA £24.01
Common
£1.14+5.6%
1D +2.7%PSA £27.84
Rare
£1.12-6.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.91
Common
£1.12+2.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.91
Common
£1.11+48.5%
1D +8.9%PSA —
Rare
£1.09-6.8%
1D -82.0%PSA —
Rare
£1.07+8.1%
1D +8.1%PSA £23.72
Uncommon
£1.06+2.2%
1D +13.7%PSA £27.02
Common
£1.05-2.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.59
Common
£1.05+6.1%
1D -1.4%PSA £27.55
Common
£1.04-27.8%
1D +5.1%PSA £24.01
Common
£1.02+9.7%
1D +0.7%PSA £10.54
Common
£1.01-15.2%
1D -10.1%PSA £27.91
Common
£1.00
1D PSA £24.01
Rare
£1.00-2.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.34
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.01
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £9.78
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £24.01
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.62
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.01
Uncommon
£0.99-7.5%
1D -7.5%PSA £24.33
Common
£0.99-7.5%
1D -7.5%PSA £75.25
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £94.06
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £22.94
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.33
Uncommon
Value by rarity
7 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 7 | £409 | 3.6× | |
| Rare | 32 | £142 | ||
| Ultra Rare | 18 | £83 | ||
| Illustration Rare | 11 | £53 | ||
| Common | 76 | £53 | ||
| Uncommon | 52 | £40 | ||
| Double Rare | 10 | £15 |





















