Darkness Ablaze
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £2,645 · Sealed £591 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+0.4% 30dMost valuable cards
389 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Butterfree VMAX |
£23.15 | +65.8% |
Charizard VMAX |
£22.57 | -6.5% |
Galarian Mr. Rime |
£20.86 | 0.0% |
Scizor VMAX |
£14.49 | +51.1% |
Salamence VMAX |
£10.80 | 0.0% |
Eternatus VMAX |
£10.06 | +1.8% |
Butterfree V |
£8.97 | -2.9% |
Rillaboom |
£8.58 | -0.8% |
Sealed products
8 · £591Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£307 | +13.8% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£98.83 | -15.9% |
Eternatus VMAX Premium Collection Box |
£80.90 | 0.0% |
Build & Battle Box |
£43.20 | +0.7% |
Checklane Blister: Pikachu |
£30.07 | 0.0% |
| 2 Pack Blister | £15.43 | -0.2% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£8.27 | -4.0% |
Booster Pack |
£8.01 | +52.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Butterfree VMAX |
£23.15 | +65.8% |
Scizor VMAX |
£14.49 | +51.1% |
Bunnelby Prize Pack 1 |
£5.49 | +24.0% |
Charizard VMAX Prize Pack |
£833 | -24.2% |
Centiskorch VMAX |
£5.70 | -12.6% |
Eternatus V Prize Pack |
£25.45 | +19.8% |
Charizard VMAX |
£22.57 | -6.5% |
Dedenne Prize Pack |
£8.67 | +7.1% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Pack |
£8.01 | +52.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£98.83 | -15.9% |
Booster Box |
£307 | +13.8% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£8.27 | -4.0% |
Build & Battle Box |
£43.20 | +0.7% |
All 389 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£833-24.2%
1D -1.6%PSA —
Holo Rare VMAX
£5640.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare Ultra
£3970.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£162+240.9%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Holo Rare V
£75.53-1.1%
1D -0.4%PSA —
Holo Rare VMAX
£30.01+10.8%
1D -0.3%PSA —
£25.45+19.8%
1D +19.8%PSA —
Holo Rare V
£23.15+65.8%
1D +5.5%PSA £56.44
Rare Rainbow
£22.57-6.5%
1D -4.3%PSA £108
Holo Rare VMAX
£20.860.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.56
Rare
£14.49+51.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £49.59
Rare Rainbow
£11.25+60.2%
1D +60.2%PSA —
Holo Rare V
£10.800.0%
1D -1.4%PSA £57.20
Rare Rainbow
£10.06+1.8%
1D -0.7%PSA £37.63
Rare Rainbow
£9.84-6.6%
1D -6.0%PSA £361
Common
£9.83-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA —
Uncommon
£8.97-2.9%
1D -1.9%PSA £46.98
Rare Ultra
£8.67+7.1%
1D +9.5%PSA —
Uncommon
£8.58-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA £42.79
Rare Secret
£8.270.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £158
Rare
£7.91-2.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £39.12
Rare Secret
£6.52+0.3%
1D +0.5%PSA £78.08
Holo Rare V
£6.48+0.8%
1D +0.2%PSA £55.53
Holo Rare VMAX
£6.26+2.0%
1D -2.5%PSA £25.58
Rare Rainbow
£6.210.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Holo Rare V
£5.70-12.6%
1D +13.1%PSA £31.94
Rare Rainbow
£5.49+24.0%
1D +24.0%PSA —
Common
£5.39+2.1%
1D -1.5%PSA £66.08
Rare Ultra
£5.09-51.1%
1D -43.6%PSA —
Holo Rare V
£5.04+0.2%
1D -7.5%PSA £24.08
Rare Rainbow
£4.93+0.8%
1D -0.2%PSA £62.67
Rare Ultra
£4.62-7.4%
1D -7.6%PSA £25.57
Rare Ultra
£4.61+2.9%
1D +1.8%PSA £46.55
Rare Ultra
£4.40
1D PSA £33.11
Rare Holo
£4.38+0.2%
1D +0.2%PSA £34.82
Holo Rare VMAX
£4.23-0.7%
1D +0.5%PSA £50.59
Holo Rare VMAX
£4.06+1.5%
1D -8.1%PSA £27.47
Rare Secret
£4.04-1.9%
1D +3.6%PSA £41.39
Rare Ultra
£3.96-0.8%
1D -0.5%PSA £23.33
Rare Ultra
£3.95-7.1%
1D -0.3%PSA £22.76
Rare Secret
£3.920.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
£3.83+4.6%
1D +7.6%PSA £126
Holo Rare V
£3.66-3.8%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare Holo
£3.59-4.4%
1D -4.4%PSA £49.66
Rare
£3.56-13.8%
1D -24.6%PSA £587
Rare
£3.52+27.5%
1D +27.5%PSA £34.14
Rare
£3.45+23.7%
1D -0.9%PSA £73.74
Rare
£3.430.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £42.14
Rare
£3.320.0%
1D +0.3%PSA £38.98
Holo Rare VMAX
£3.310.0%
1D -0.3%PSA £34.24
Rare Ultra
£3.06+0.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £45.04
Holo Rare V
Fun Pack
£3.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£2.96+0.7%
1D -1.3%PSA £31.98
Holo Rare VMAX
£2.96-1.0%
1D +0.3%PSA £666
Rare
£2.83-5.7%
1D +11.0%PSA £23.39
Rare Ultra
£2.82
1D PSA £44.03
Rare Holo
£2.75+3.0%
1D +3.0%PSA £51.18
Holo Rare V
£2.75+1.9%
1D +1.1%PSA £37.61
Rare Ultra
£2.69+36.5%
1D +36.5%PSA £68.12
Rare
£2.59+29.5%
1D +29.5%PSA £36.40
Rare Ultra
Value by rarity
9 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holo Rare VMAX | 9 | £955 | ||
| Rare Ultra | 14 | £618 | ||
| Holo Rare V | 20 | £241 | ||
| Rare | 76 | £109 | ||
| Rare Rainbow | 7 | £76 | 5.1× | |
| Uncommon | 105 | £73 | ||
| Common | 108 | £67 | ||
| Rare Holo | 41 | £48 | ||
| Rare Secret | 5 | £27 |


