Destined Rivals
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £3,223 · Sealed £1,867 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-5.3% 30dSealed set value
-1.7% 30dMost valuable cards
478 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Team Rocket's Mewtwo ex |
£374 | -1.5% |
Cynthia's Garchomp ex |
£152 | -7.7% |
Ethan's Ho-Oh ex |
£131 | +4.4% |
Team Rocket's Nidoking ex |
£75.00 | -5.6% |
Team Rocket's Moltres ex |
£68.62 | +0.5% |
Team Rocket's Crobat ex |
£49.77 | +5.9% |
Team Rocket's Mewtwo ex |
£44.99 | -10.0% |
Misty's Psyduck |
£42.11 | -6.4% |
Sealed products
22 · £1,867Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Build & Battle Display Box |
£450 | +3.5% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£324 | -8.3% |
Booster Box |
£305 | +1.8% |
Half Booster Box |
£148 | -1.9% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£88.99 | -1.1% |
Team Rocket Tin: Mewtwo ex International |
£86.28 | +15.0% |
Booster Bundle |
£58.74 | +1.5% |
Team Rocket Tin: Mewtwo Ex |
£42.30 | +26.5% |
All 22 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Team Rocket's Mewtwo ex Box |
£42.29 | +1.0% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Skeledirge |
£40.13 | -2.7% |
3 Pack Blister: Zebstrika |
£35.02 | -4.7% |
3 Pack Blister: Kangaskhan |
£32.67 | -12.9% |
Team Rocket Tin: Persian ex International |
£31.95 | +0.2% |
Team Rocket Tin: Nidoking ex |
£31.95 | +0.4% |
Team Rocket Tin: Persian ex |
£31.89 | 0.0% |
Team Rocket Tin: Nidoking ex International |
£28.47 | 0.0% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Togekiss |
£27.57 | -2.9% |
Build & Battle Box |
£21.88 | -1.4% |
Blister Pack: Eevee |
£14.26 | -9.6% |
Blister Pack: Zarude |
£10.30 | -31.8% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£8.17 | +1.3% |
Booster Pack |
£6.66 | -4.1% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Misty's Gyarados Stamped |
£29.14 | +62.8% |
Team Rocket's Moltres ex Stamped |
£7.91 | +47.9% |
Cynthia's Garchomp Ex Prize Pack |
£5.25 | -66.8% |
Team Rocket's Mewtwo Ex Prize Pack |
£14.17 | -38.1% |
Team Rocket's Moltres ex Stamped |
£66.19 | -21.5% |
Judge Professor Program |
£118 | +26.2% |
Misty's Lapras |
£21.50 | -15.0% |
Ethan's Ho-Oh ex |
£5.56 | -14.7% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Blister Pack: Zarude |
£10.30 | -31.8% |
Team Rocket Tin: Mewtwo Ex |
£42.30 | +26.5% |
Team Rocket Tin: Mewtwo ex International |
£86.28 | +15.0% |
3 Pack Blister: Kangaskhan |
£32.67 | -12.9% |
Blister Pack: Eevee |
£14.26 | -9.6% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£324 | -8.3% |
All 478 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.45-2.7%
1D +0.7%PSA £25.90
Double Rare
£1.45+3.6%
1D +3.6%PSA £50.27
Common
£1.45+3.6%
1D +3.6%PSA £114
Common
£1.44
1D PSA £23.22
Common
£1.44
1D PSA £58.54
Common
£1.440.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.03
Uncommon
£1.42
1D PSA £23.80
Uncommon
£1.41-2.1%
1D +42.4%PSA £25.65
Uncommon
£1.41
1D PSA £23.80
Uncommon
£1.40
1D PSA £24.48
Rare
£1.39-6.7%
1D +2.2%PSA £217
Uncommon
£1.39
1D PSA £212
Rare
£1.38+39.4%
1D +39.4%PSA £75.03
Uncommon
£1.37
1D PSA £23.80
Common
£1.37-1.4%
1D -1.4%PSA £63.34
Rare
£1.37-1.4%
1D -1.4%PSA £91.63
Rare
£1.36-2.2%
1D -2.2%PSA £86.28
Rare
£1.32
1D PSA £29.26
Common
£1.32-10.8%
1D -10.8%PSA £28.74
Common
£1.32-7.7%
1D -7.7%PSA £24.54
Uncommon
£1.31
1D PSA £24.77
Common
£1.29-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA £23.80
Uncommon
£1.29+2.4%
1D +2.4%PSA £23.93
Common
£1.28+5.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.93
Uncommon
£1.27-2.3%
1D -8.6%PSA £24.71
Rare
£1.27-15.5%
1D +17.4%PSA —
Double Rare
£1.260.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £44.98
Uncommon
£1.26
1D PSA £24.38
Common
£1.25
1D PSA £23.80
Common
£1.25+9.6%
1D +9.6%PSA £23.80
Common
£1.25-5.3%
1D -5.3%PSA £23.80
Common
£1.25
1D PSA £44.13
Common
£1.24-1.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £218
Uncommon
£1.24
1D PSA £23.96
Common
£1.24+4.2%
1D +4.2%PSA £24.67
Uncommon
£1.21+3.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.67
Double Rare
£1.21
1D PSA £23.80
Common
£1.21
1D PSA £23.80
Common
£1.21-2.4%
1D +2.5%PSA £40.14
Rare
£1.20
1D PSA £23.80
Common
£1.20+60.0%
1D +24.0%PSA £111
Rare
£1.20+1.7%
1D +1.7%PSA £23.80
Common
£1.200.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.70
Common
£1.19
1D PSA £24.44
Rare
£1.19
1D PSA £23.67
Common
£1.18+3.5%
1D +5.4%PSA £84.03
Rare
£1.18
1D PSA £24.44
Common
£1.18-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA £23.57
Common
£1.18
1D PSA £23.80
Uncommon
£1.18-9.9%
1D -4.8%PSA £23.80
Common
£1.17+0.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £30.00
Double Rare
£1.170.0%
1D +0.9%PSA £30.00
Double Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £33.01
Double Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £32.65
Double Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £32.23
Common
£1.17-1.7%
1D -1.7%PSA £23.57
Common
£1.17-3.3%
1D -1.7%PSA £18.38
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £52.51
Uncommon
£1.17-1.7%
1D -1.7%PSA £113
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £44.98
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Illustration Rare | 12 | £1,050 | 3.0× | |
| Uncommon | 142 | £890 | ||
| Rare | 67 | £599 | 4.1× | |
| Illustration Rare | 23 | £218 | 12.7× | |
| Hyper Rare | 6 | £146 | 3.9× | |
| Common | 175 | £123 | ||
| Ultra Rare | 23 | £123 | 5.6× | |
| Double Rare | 26 | £65 |

































