HOLOHAWKUK Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Dragon Majesty
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Dragon Majesty

UK prices in GBP · tracked daily

£4,038

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.

Cards £828 · Sealed £3,210 ↓

+3.1%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked139
Most valuable£59.97
Cheapest booster pack£84.66
Sealed products8
Sealed value£3,210
Released7 September 2018

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

14 Apr18 Jun22 Aug26 Oct
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's UK prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, converted to GBP.

Most valuable cards

139 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Dragonite GX 67 £59.97 +32.8%
Ultra Necrozma GX 78 £56.86 -19.2%
Reshiram GX 71 £48.95 +29.9%
Zinnia 70 £40.96 -9.7%
Blaine's Last Stand 69 £33.71 +3.9%
Reshiram GX 65 £30.19 +25.8%
Victini Prism Star 7 £30.00 +461.8%
Salamence GX 73 £24.35 -15.9%

Sealed products

8 · £3,210

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Elite Trainer Box £899 +3.5%
Super Premium Collection Box £777 -0.2%
Ultra Necrozma GX Figure Collection £323 +4.4%
Pin Collection Box: Latios £303 +23.3%
Ultra Necrozma GX Box £300 0.0%
Legends Of Unova GX Collection Box £299 +0.6%
Pin Collection Box: Latias £225 -2.9%
Booster Pack £84.66 +3.7%

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Kingdra GX 66 £8.37 -51.4%−£8.85
Dragonite GX 67 £59.97 +32.8%+£14.80
Reshiram GX 71 £48.95 +29.9%+£11.28
Reshiram GX 65 £30.19 +25.8%+£6.20
Reshiram GX 11 £10.60 +21.8%+£1.90
Altaria GX 72 £22.01 -23.3%−£6.67
Ultra Necrozma GX 78 £56.86 -19.2%−£13.52
Feraligatr 24 Reverse Holo £5.98 -20.2%−£1.51

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

ProductPrice30D
Pin Collection Box: Latios £303 +23.3%
Ultra Necrozma GX Figure Collection £323 +4.4%
Booster Pack £84.66 +3.7%
Elite Trainer Box £899 +3.5%
Pin Collection Box: Latias £225 -2.9%
Legends Of Unova GX Collection Box £299 +0.6%

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Darmanitan 9 Uncommon £0.46 +13.0%+60.5% £24.53
Litten 12 Common £0.45 0.0%+27.7% £25.71
Heatmor 10 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.45 -4.8%-29.4% £24.87
Darumaka 8 Reverse Holo Common £0.40 +6.0%+6.0% £24.38
Drampa 51 Uncommon £0.39 -34.2%-20.0% £25.48
Corsola 27 Common £0.37 -37.5%+25.0% £25.53
Fiery Flint 60A League — £0.37 +2.0%0.0% —
Heatmor 10 Uncommon £0.32 0.0%-12.2% £24.83
Blaine's Last Stand 58 Rare Holo £0.31 0.0%-18.0% £17.61
Jangmo-o 52 Common £0.30 -33.3%+66.7% £24.76
Blaine's Last Stand 58 Reverse Holo Rare Holo £0.30 0.0%0.0% £88.03
Zinnia 64 Uncommon £0.26 0.0%-30.0% £23.81
Salazzle 14 Uncommon £0.24 -36.0%+18.5% £24.38
Dragon Talon 59 Uncommon £0.23 0.0%-3.1% £23.69
Wela Volcano Park 63 Uncommon £0.23 -11.4%-11.4% £23.81
Trapinch 32 Common £0.20 0.0%-3.6% £23.92
Vibrava 38 Common £0.19 -48.0%-48.0% £24.38
Wishiwashi 31 Common £0.18 -14.3%-27.3% £23.54
Darumaka 8 Common £0.17 -23.3%0.0% £23.61

Value by rarity

8 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Rare Ultra 6
22%
£184 12.8×
Common 47
18%
£146 7.2×
Rare Rainbow 4
14%
£118 11.8×
Rare Holo 21
13%
£106 38.5×
Uncommon 46
11%
£95 —
Rare Secret 4
11%
£91 6.6×
Rare Holo GX 6
5%
£43 36.7×
Rare Prism Star 2
4%
£33 —
↑