HOLOHAWKUK Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Fire Red & Leaf Green
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Fire Red & Leaf Green

UK prices in GBP · tracked daily

£9,250

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.

Cards £6,027 · Sealed £3,223 ↓

+5.2%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked224
Most valuable£1,272
Cheapest booster pack£1,021
Sealed products3
Sealed value£3,223
Released30 August 2004
£1,267
Booster box
£1,272
Top card
£6,027
All 224 cards, raw

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

14 Apr18 Jun21 Aug25 Oct
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's UK prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, converted to GBP.

Most valuable cards

224 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Gengar EX 108 £1,272 +19.6%
Blastoise EX 104 £260 +13.9%
Gyarados EX 109 £246 +93.3%
Charizard EX 105 £195 0.0%
Venusaur EX 112 £94.99 0.0%
Snorlax 15 £87.40 -2.1%
Articuno EX 114 £82.34 +29.5%
Moltres EX 115 £73.83 -1.3%

Sealed products

3 · £3,223

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Box £1,267 +0.3%
Booster Pack £1,021 +18.5%
Blister Pack £935 -0.5%

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Poliwag 75 Reverse Holo £26.54 +148.7%+£15.87
Gyarados EX 109 £246 +93.3%+£119
Charmander 57 Reverse Holo £61.28 +105.6%+£31.48
Marowak 7 Reverse Holo £44.88 +110.0%+£23.51
Exeggutor 5 £33.37 +91.5%+£15.94
Haunter 34 £13.42 -83.5%−£68.07
Parasect 43 £15.60 +94.3%+£7.57
Slowbro 14 Reverse Holo £102 +85.8%+£46.92

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Pack £1,021 +18.5%
Blister Pack £935 -0.5%

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Gengar EX 108 £1,272 -0.2%+19.6% £68,389
Blastoise EX 104 £260 -3.0%+13.9% £7,220
Gyarados EX 109 £246 +7.7%+93.3% £12,253
Charizard EX 105 £195 -0.5%0.0% £32,156
Professor Oak's Research 98 Professor Program £112 0.0%0.0% —
Cubone 60 Reverse Holo £107 —— £1,779
Slowbro 14 Reverse Holo £102 0.0%+85.8% £1,472
Squirtle 83 Reverse Holo £95.53 -25.8%+31.2% £7,053
Venusaur EX 112 £94.99 +3.3%0.0% £7,492
Snorlax 15 £87.40 +7.9%-2.1% £3,392
Articuno EX 114 £82.34 -9.7%+29.5% £3,243
Squirtle 82 Reverse Holo £78.16 -7.2%-5.6% £2,586
Ditto 4 Reverse Holo £74.39 +0.3%-0.8% £4,660
Moltres EX 115 £73.83 -1.3%-1.3% £5,910
Snorlax 15 Reverse Holo £73.00 -2.0%+13.2% £4,235
Exeggutor 5 Reverse Holo £71.64 +71.9%+71.9% £593
Zapdos EX 116 £69.08 -2.9%+6.0% £3,559
Jigglypuff 65 Reverse Holo £67.07 -16.1%-37.7% £411
Charmander 57 Reverse Holo £61.28 +5.5%+105.6% £1,680
Haunter 34 Reverse Holo £60.24 -0.4%-3.7% £8,616
Electrode EX 107 £59.80 +1.0%-9.4% £3,923
Mr. Mime EX 111 £56.95 -5.8%-5.8% £1,675
Slowbro 14 £55.89 0.0%+14.1% £1,531
Pikachu 74 Reverse Holo £54.77 +12.9%-10.2% £4,308
Magikarp 67 Reverse Holo £54.26 0.0%0.0% £727
Bulbasaur 54 Reverse Holo £50.80 -2.3%-2.3% £1,914
Charmander 113 £49.84 -1.5%+26.2% £2,656
Tangela 30 Reverse Holo £46.19 +9.7%+60.4% £1,554
Ditto 4 £46.10 +1.2%-2.2% £2,038
Marowak 7 Reverse Holo £44.88 +23.6%+110.0% £1,016
Charmander 58 Reverse Holo £44.81 -10.0%-10.0% £4,870
Meowth 69 Reverse Holo £41.56 +3.7%-17.4% £898
Arcanine 18 Reverse Holo £40.90 +34.5%+7.8% £1,343
Wartortle 50 Prerelease £40.73 -1.2%-0.5% £607
Bellsprout 53 Reverse Holo £39.78 -23.7%-23.7% £535
Ivysaur 35 Reverse Holo £38.90 +22.0%+22.0% £1,306
Clefable EX 106 £35.54 -5.2%+4.3% £2,215
Mr. Mime EX 110 £35.00 0.0%-15.8% £1,948
Gastly 63 Rarity Error Reverse Holo £33.71 0.0%0.0% —
Exeggutor 5 £33.37 0.0%+91.5% £805
Chansey 19 Reverse Holo £32.15 +2.5%+70.3% £1,240
Raichu 12 Reverse Holo £31.83 0.0%-8.3% £1,236
Persian 44 Reverse Holo £31.35 -0.1%-4.0% £599
Bulbasaur 55 Reverse Holo £30.97 0.0%-35.0% £2,930
Slowpoke 80 Reverse Holo £30.96 —— £1,555
Charmeleon 31 Reverse Holo £30.92 +1.3%-7.3% £1,129
Rapidash 13 Reverse Holo £30.47 -5.7%-0.3% £742
Weepinbell 51 Reverse Holo £27.99 -14.5%-13.6% £799
Nidoking 8 Reverse Holo £27.22 -1.0%-7.5% £1,779
Weedle 86 Reverse Holo £26.63 -9.7%+68.1% £382
Poliwag 75 Reverse Holo £26.54 +17.1%+148.7% £1,125
Parasect 43 Reverse Holo £26.45 -2.6%-13.9% £137
Scyther 29 Reverse Holo £25.14 0.0%-3.0% £3,596
Nidoqueen 9 Reverse Holo £24.82 +2.4%+32.2% £738
Wartortle 50 Reverse Holo £24.51 +15.7%+15.7% £708
Farfetch'd 23 Reverse Holo £24.45 -7.0%-7.0% £214
Lickitung 37 £24.11 0.0%+312.1% £44.95
Dewgong 3 £23.11 +3.4%+20.6% £1,316
Growlithe 64 Reverse Holo £23.06 -6.3%-6.3% £2,581
Gastly 63 Reverse Holo £23.00 0.0%-25.4% £2,244

Value by rarity

Tonight
Which rarities carry this set's value Rarity data lands with tonight's catalogue sync. This will break the set down by tier and show the PSA 10 premium each one commands.
↑