Flashfire
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £1,416 · Sealed £10,121 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+6.2% 30dMost valuable cards
219 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Charizard EX |
£120 | +13.0% |
M Charizard EX |
£54.83 | -7.3% |
Pokemon Center Lady |
£44.70 | +3.4% |
M Charizard EX |
£40.22 | -4.9% |
Lysandre |
£26.74 | +2.1% |
M Charizard EX |
£20.60 | -4.2% |
M Charizard EX |
£20.30 | -1.1% |
Pokemon Fan Club |
£19.97 | +3.5% |
Sealed products
7 · £10,121Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£8,465 | +6.6% |
Kalos Power Tin: Chesnaught EX |
£450 | 0.0% |
Kalos Power Tin: Delphox |
£376 | 0.0% |
| Blister Pack | £366 | +14.7% |
Kalos Power Tin: Greninja |
£300 | 0.0% |
Booster Pack |
£143 | +12.0% |
| Mini Booster Pack | £21.91 | 0.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Snorlax Reverse Holo |
£7.76 | -47.6% |
Toxicroak EX |
£9.61 | -31.3% |
Kangaskhan EX |
£15.76 | -29.7% |
Avalugg League 2nd Place |
£8.39 | -44.0% |
M Kangaskhan EX |
£16.55 | +19.2% |
Avalugg League 4th Place |
£5.30 | -26.0% |
| Blacksmith | £19.26 | +18.8% |
Charizard EX |
£120 | +13.0% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Blister Pack | £366 | +14.7% |
Booster Pack |
£143 | +12.0% |
Booster Box |
£8,465 | +6.6% |
All 219 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.80-37.3%
1D -0.6%PSA £32.81
Common
£1.79-20.1%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare
£1.78
1D PSA £225
Uncommon
£1.77
1D PSA £65.93
Rare Holo
£1.77
1D PSA £44.94
Uncommon
£1.76
1D PSA £25.99
Common
£1.74
1D PSA —
Rare Holo
£1.71
1D PSA £32.55
Uncommon
£1.68
1D PSA £31.55
Uncommon
£1.64+23.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £19.10
Rare Holo
£1.61+3.9%
1D +3.9%PSA £29.44
Rare
£1.59
1D PSA £18.36
Rare
£1.59+47.2%
1D +21.8%PSA —
Uncommon
£1.58
1D PSA £25.99
Uncommon
£1.570.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £37.18
Uncommon
£1.500.0%
1D +0.5%PSA £36.47
Rare
£1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £36.47
Rare
£1.48
1D PSA £31.42
Rare
£1.48-4.3%
1D -8.3%PSA £47.95
Rare
£1.39+0.5%
1D -8.9%PSA £36.76
Uncommon
£1.39+8.8%
1D +2.8%PSA £35.15
Common
£1.37+4.6%
1D -8.0%PSA £36.49
Rare Holo
£1.36+15.9%
1D +23.8%PSA £32.82
Rare Holo
£1.36
1D PSA £28.10
Rare
£1.33
1D PSA £25.85
Common
£1.33+11.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £43.46
Rare Holo
£1.320.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £32.82
Rare
£1.29
1D PSA £26.83
Rare
£1.26-20.4%
1D +5.7%PSA £330
Uncommon
£1.25
1D PSA £25.29
Uncommon
£1.25+6.8%
1D -9.4%PSA £29.38
Uncommon
£1.25+20.1%
1D +1.8%PSA £34.01
Uncommon
£1.25
1D PSA £25.78
Common
£1.25-2.3%
1D +7.7%PSA £33.38
Uncommon
£1.21+179.3%
1D +52.8%PSA £29.95
Rare
£1.21
1D PSA £28.17
Uncommon
£1.210.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
£1.20
1D PSA £25.29
Uncommon
£1.20+61.6%
1D +15.1%PSA £37.45
Common
£1.19
1D PSA £28.38
Uncommon
£1.190.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.43
Uncommon
£1.18
1D PSA £28.89
Common
£1.18
1D PSA £28.11
Common
£1.18+198.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.20
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £27.83
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £30.44
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £24.59
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £27.33
Uncommon
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.00
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £27.48
Common
£1.16+12.3%
1D +4.7%PSA £56.18
Uncommon
£1.12+31.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £32.97
Rare
£1.12+42.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £31.12
Common
£1.12-11.8%
1D -17.7%PSA —
Rare
£1.10-8.7%
1D +2.1%PSA £32.61
Uncommon
£1.09+45.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.50
Uncommon
£1.090.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £31.89
Uncommon
£1.08-23.0%
1D -22.6%PSA £35.57
Common
£1.07
1D PSA £25.78
Common
£1.05-27.1%
1D +2.2%PSA £130
Common
Value by rarity
7 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Holo EX | 12 | £438 | 49.0× | |
| Rare Ultra | 7 | £250 | 74.0× | |
| Rare | 43 | £189 | ||
| Uncommon | 73 | £127 | ||
| Rare Secret | 3 | £77 | 107.6× | |
| Common | 62 | £50 | ||
| Rare Holo | 17 | £27 |















