Flashfire
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £1,416 · Sealed £10,121 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+6.2% 30dMost valuable cards
219 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Charizard EX |
£120 | +13.0% |
M Charizard EX |
£54.83 | -7.3% |
Pokemon Center Lady |
£44.70 | +3.4% |
M Charizard EX |
£40.22 | -4.9% |
Lysandre |
£26.74 | +2.1% |
M Charizard EX |
£20.60 | -4.2% |
M Charizard EX |
£20.30 | -1.1% |
Pokemon Fan Club |
£19.97 | +3.5% |
Sealed products
7 · £10,121Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£8,465 | +6.6% |
Kalos Power Tin: Chesnaught EX |
£450 | 0.0% |
Kalos Power Tin: Delphox |
£376 | 0.0% |
| Blister Pack | £366 | +14.7% |
Kalos Power Tin: Greninja |
£300 | 0.0% |
Booster Pack |
£143 | +12.0% |
| Mini Booster Pack | £21.91 | 0.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Snorlax Reverse Holo |
£7.76 | -47.6% |
Toxicroak EX |
£9.61 | -31.3% |
Kangaskhan EX |
£15.76 | -29.7% |
Avalugg League 2nd Place |
£8.39 | -44.0% |
M Kangaskhan EX |
£16.55 | +19.2% |
Avalugg League 4th Place |
£5.30 | -26.0% |
| Blacksmith | £19.26 | +18.8% |
Charizard EX |
£120 | +13.0% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Blister Pack | £366 | +14.7% |
Booster Pack |
£143 | +12.0% |
Booster Box |
£8,465 | +6.6% |
All 219 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£2810.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare Holo EX
Krookodile EX Box
£2400.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£120+13.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £22,476
Rare Ultra
£117-1.3%
1D -0.3%PSA —
Rare
£54.83-7.3%
1D -0.3%PSA £1,717
Rare Holo EX
£44.70+3.4%
1D +6.5%PSA £1,508
Rare Ultra
£40.22-4.9%
1D +18.7%PSA £8,818
Rare Secret
£37.46
1D PSA —
Rare Holo EX
£27.35+4.3%
1D +1.6%PSA —
Uncommon
£26.74+2.1%
1D -0.4%PSA £311
Rare Ultra
£20.60-4.2%
1D -4.2%PSA £16,923
Rare Secret
£20.30-1.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £1,386
Rare Holo EX
£19.97+3.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £899
Rare Ultra
Blacksmith88a
£19.26+18.8%
1D +14.1%PSA £528
£16.55+19.2%
1D +6.2%PSA £2,367
Rare Secret
£15.76-29.7%
1D +4.4%PSA £1,049
Rare Ultra
£13.28+16.5%
1D -5.1%PSA £442
Rare Ultra
£11.39-12.8%
1D -7.1%PSA £412
Rare Holo EX
£10.26+9.0%
1D +7.5%PSA £603
Rare Holo EX
£9.61-31.3%
1D -7.0%PSA £1,082
Rare Ultra
£8.39-44.0%
1D -28.2%PSA —
Uncommon
£7.76-47.6%
1D -47.6%PSA £152
Rare
£6.10+1.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £332
Rare Holo EX
£6.09-0.2%
1D -2.4%PSA £576
Rare Holo EX
£5.30-26.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
£5.00-19.2%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
£4.50-10.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £64.69
Uncommon
£4.12-1.3%
1D -0.9%PSA £61.52
Uncommon
£3.71
1D PSA £154
Rare
£3.66-14.7%
1D +8.9%PSA £89.90
Rare
£3.60
1D PSA £41.96
Rare Holo
£3.42
1D PSA £41.35
Uncommon
£3.35
1D PSA £28.66
Rare
£3.17
1D PSA £281
Rare Holo EX
£3.07
1D PSA £36.28
Rare
£2.99+11.2%
1D -7.4%PSA £48.80
Rare Holo EX
£2.99
1D PSA £74.92
Common
£2.93+65.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £16.48
Rare
£2.74
1D PSA £31.34
Rare
£2.61+16.3%
1D +14.1%PSA £44.04
Uncommon
£2.59
1D PSA £56.18
Rare
£2.58
1D PSA £31.41
Uncommon
£2.50
1D PSA £124
Rare
£2.500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £38.33
Rare
£2.47+6.5%
1D +6.5%PSA £34.25
Rare Holo
£2.43+8.3%
1D +13.2%PSA £42.66
Uncommon
£2.42
1D PSA £96.46
Rare Holo
£2.34
1D PSA £31.56
Rare Holo EX
£2.27+18.2%
1D +18.2%PSA £87.45
Rare Holo
£2.24
1D PSA £26.28
Rare
£2.24-2.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £234
Rare Holo EX
£2.240.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £32.75
Rare
£2.23
1D PSA £46.26
Rare
£2.20+12.6%
1D +1.7%PSA —
Uncommon
£1.96+0.8%
1D -0.4%PSA —
Uncommon
£1.95+0.5%
1D +0.5%PSA £38.25
Common
£1.94
1D PSA £44.58
Rare
£1.92
1D PSA £30.84
Rare Holo
£1.85-45.3%
1D -45.3%PSA £32.13
Uncommon
£1.80-37.3%
1D -0.6%PSA £28.60
Common
Value by rarity
7 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Holo EX | 12 | £438 | 49.0× | |
| Rare Ultra | 7 | £250 | 74.0× | |
| Rare | 43 | £189 | ||
| Uncommon | 73 | £127 | ||
| Rare Secret | 3 | £77 | 107.6× | |
| Common | 62 | £50 | ||
| Rare Holo | 17 | £27 |

