Forbidden Light
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £1,995 · Sealed £1,830 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+12.1% 30dMost valuable cards
274 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Dialga GX |
£43.52 | +14.7% |
Greninja-GX |
£42.23 | -3.0% |
Zygarde-GX |
£41.50 | +15.8% |
Xerneas-GX |
£36.43 | -27.8% |
Arceus |
£35.21 | +195.9% |
Lucario GX |
£33.79 | -19.0% |
Bonnie |
£33.04 | -5.1% |
Yveltal GX |
£33.02 | -9.0% |
Sealed products
5 · £1,830Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£1,134 | +14.2% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£573 | -24.2% |
| Blister Pack | £56.19 | 0.0% |
| Mini Booster Pack | £40.27 | -3.8% |
Booster Pack |
£26.40 | +5.7% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Arceus |
£35.21 | +195.9% |
Dialga-GX |
£10.00 | +76.1% |
Ultra Necrozma-GX |
£7.06 | +49.6% |
Dedenne Reverse Holo |
£25.92 | +56.0% |
Xerneas-GX |
£5.00 | -40.4% |
Tyrantrum |
£9.09 | -44.8% |
Energy Recycler |
£14.94 | -41.5% |
Crasher Wake |
£11.92 | +34.4% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Elite Trainer Box |
£573 | -24.2% |
Booster Box |
£1,134 | +14.2% |
Booster Pack |
£26.40 | +5.7% |
| Mini Booster Pack | £40.27 | -3.8% |
All 274 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.48-10.0%
1D -1.5%PSA £30.35
Uncommon
£1.45
1D PSA £29.97
Uncommon
£1.45+25.3%
1D +7.8%PSA £15.36
Rare
£1.44
1D PSA £30.71
Common
£1.440.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare
£1.42-5.0%
1D -1.0%PSA £30.07
Common
£1.40
1D PSA £30.71
Uncommon
£1.39-69.7%
1D -69.7%PSA £19.13
Rare
£1.39-6.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.34
Common
£1.38-12.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £30.61
Common
£1.37-25.5%
1D -25.5%PSA £10.49
Uncommon
£1.36+9.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.38
Uncommon
£1.34+10.5%
1D +12.6%PSA £28.79
Rare
£1.33+52.6%
1D +18.8%PSA £28.39
Uncommon
£1.33+165.7%
1D +50.8%PSA £27.17
Rare
£1.27+75.3%
1D +126.7%PSA £29.23
Rare
£1.27+23.4%
1D +48.2%PSA £27.00
Uncommon
£1.27-15.9%
1D -8.6%PSA —
Rare
£1.24+41.0%
1D +26.0%PSA £27.68
Uncommon
£1.21-21.7%
1D +8.7%PSA £28.39
Uncommon
£1.18
1D PSA £24.06
Common
£1.180.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.82
Common
£1.17-2.5%
1D -2.5%PSA £11.24
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £24.46
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £23.67
Uncommon
£1.17-7.1%
1D -7.1%PSA £11.99
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £28.28
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £26.17
Common
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £30.71
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £24.06
Uncommon
£1.15
1D PSA £24.98
Uncommon
£1.15+35.4%
1D +23.4%PSA £28.56
Uncommon
£1.14+23.6%
1D -16.0%PSA £29.66
Rare
£1.14
1D PSA £25.85
Uncommon
£1.13
1D PSA £24.10
Uncommon
£1.12-4.3%
1D -1.8%PSA £157
Uncommon
£1.12+30.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.40
Common
£1.09
1D PSA £24.06
Rare
£1.08+67.4%
1D +10.8%PSA £35.96
Common
£1.06
1D PSA £23.91
Common
£1.05+1.4%
1D +37.3%PSA £26.53
Uncommon
£1.03
1D PSA £23.23
Common
£1.03-25.1%
1D +0.7%PSA £27.88
Rare Holo
£1.01+145.5%
1D +36.4%PSA £26.41
Rare
£1.01+18.4%
1D +14.4%PSA £27.17
Uncommon
£1.00
1D PSA £24.62
Uncommon
£1.00+3.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.80
Rare Holo
£0.99
1D PSA £18.73
Rare
£0.99
1D PSA £23.46
Uncommon
£0.99-13.2%
1D -13.2%PSA £9.74
Common
£0.99-14.7%
1D -14.7%PSA £23.86
Common
£0.99-12.4%
1D -12.4%PSA £23.59
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £24.46
Common
£0.97+14.2%
1D +76.7%PSA £25.38
Uncommon
£0.970.0%
1D +13.2%PSA £62.18
Uncommon
£0.96+29.3%
1D +29.3%PSA £26.41
Uncommon
£0.94+5.0%
1D +25.0%PSA £32.05
Rare
£0.94-18.8%
1D -16.1%PSA £28.40
Common
£0.94+40.4%
1D +48.8%PSA £25.82
Common
£0.92+9.8%
1D +4.2%PSA £27.17
Rare
Value by rarity
9 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Rainbow | 9 | £291 | 11.4× | |
| Rare Ultra | 13 | £262 | 14.4× | |
| Uncommon | 75 | £165 | 8.8× | |
| Rare | 55 | £129 | 6.5× | |
| Rare Holo | 26 | £115 | 8.7× | |
| Rare Secret | 6 | £90 | 3.6× | |
| Common | 68 | £86 | ||
| Rare Prism Star | 5 | £68 | ||
| Rare Holo GX | 8 | £57 | 21.0× |















