Guardians Rising
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £1,558 · Sealed £1,901 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+11.7% 30dMost valuable cards
314 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Sylveon GX |
£27.20 | -12.1% |
Sylveon GX |
£26.70 | -7.1% |
Alolan Ninetales GX |
£25.62 | +28.0% |
Lightning Energy |
£20.00 | +23.8% |
Drampa GX |
£19.85 | +154.5% |
Decidueye GX |
£19.23 | -27.1% |
Incineroar GX |
£19.23 | +14.1% |
Hau |
£18.31 | +8.3% |
Sealed products
9 · £1,901Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£1,159 | -10.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£408 | |
Bewear GX Box |
£149 | +40.8% |
Shiny Tapu Koko-GX Box |
£68.06 | -1.4% |
Tapu Koko Pin Collection |
£46.00 | +3.9% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£27.24 | +2.2% |
| Blister Pack Tsareena | £18.29 | 0.0% |
Booster Pack |
£17.82 | +1.6% |
All 9 products ↓Show fewer ↑
| Mini Booster Pack | £7.09 | 0.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Drampa GX |
£19.85 | +154.5% |
Grass Energy |
£11.12 | -48.7% |
Tapu Lele GX |
£6.04 | +27.4% |
Vikavolt GX |
£8.66 | +29.3% |
Decidueye GX |
£19.23 | -27.1% |
| Alolan Vulpix | £8.92 | +30.0% |
Alolan Ninetales GX |
£25.62 | +28.0% |
Politoed Reverse Holo |
£6.16 | +22.0% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Bewear GX Box |
£149 | +40.8% |
Booster Box |
£1,159 | -10.0% |
Tapu Koko Pin Collection |
£46.00 | +3.9% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£27.24 | +2.2% |
Booster Pack |
£17.82 | +1.6% |
Shiny Tapu Koko-GX Box |
£68.06 | -1.4% |
All 314 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.35
1D PSA £25.51
Rare Holo
£1.350.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £97.02
Common
£1.34-28.0%
1D -28.0%PSA £22.38
Uncommon
£1.34-5.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £18.66
Uncommon
£1.31-34.2%
1D -34.2%PSA £30.49
Common
£1.31
1D PSA £24.65
Common
£1.31-33.2%
1D -22.6%PSA —
Rare
£1.28
1D PSA £37.31
Rare Holo
£1.26
1D PSA £25.79
Uncommon
£1.25
1D PSA £23.93
Uncommon
£1.24+23.9%
1D -18.6%PSA £59.71
Rare Holo
£1.22
1D PSA £27.59
Rare
£1.22
1D PSA £35.82
Rare
£1.190.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.52
Uncommon
£1.19
1D PSA £25.42
Rare Holo
£1.19+2.6%
1D +2.6%PSA £23.75
Common
£1.19
1D PSA £28.68
Rare Holo
£1.19+263.6%
1D +11.9%PSA £28.85
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £24.29
Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.75
Uncommon
£1.17-7.9%
1D -3.3%PSA £31.39
Uncommon
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.97
Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £24.20
Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.43
Common
£1.17+0.9%
1D -0.8%PSA £24.11
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £26.87
Common
£1.17+0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA £25.64
Common
£1.17-1.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.97
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £24.20
Rare
£1.17-15.8%
1D -15.8%PSA £30.44
Uncommon
£1.17-7.9%
1D -7.9%PSA £24.65
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £26.91
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £41.06
Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £24.70
Common
£1.16-32.2%
1D -16.5%PSA £25.11
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £24.61
Rare
£1.16-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA £28.58
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £24.06
Rare
£1.16-39.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.70
Rare
£1.16+9.4%
1D +12.6%PSA £11.94
Common
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.28
Uncommon
£1.16+6.4%
1D +4.5%PSA £23.79
Common
£1.16-0.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £52.24
Common
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.87
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £25.14
Common
£1.16+3.6%
1D -0.9%PSA £24.11
Uncommon
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £9.33
Rare
£1.16-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA £26.82
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £25.05
Uncommon
£1.16+17.2%
1D +17.2%PSA £24.43
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £24.65
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £74.63
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £23.46
Uncommon
£1.14-2.6%
1D -1.7%PSA £28.82
Common
£1.14
1D PSA £24.20
Uncommon
£1.13-2.6%
1D -0.9%PSA £23.97
Uncommon
£1.13
1D PSA £22.38
Rare
£1.10-4.3%
1D -3.5%PSA £25.69
Common
£1.10
1D PSA £23.75
Uncommon
£1.10+36.1%
1D +12.2%PSA £31.80
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Rainbow | 15 | £213 | 10.5× | |
| Rare Ultra | 15 | £137 | 14.3× | |
| Common | 83 | £128 | ||
| Rare Secret | 9 | £87 | 4.6× | |
| Rare | 57 | £87 | ||
| Uncommon | 79 | £71 | ||
| Rare Holo | 32 | £57 | ||
| Rare Holo GX | 12 | £43 |














