Lost Origin
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £1,671 · Sealed £3,152 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
0.0% 30dSealed set value
+1.2% 30dMost valuable cards
427 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Giratina V |
£418 | +5.8% |
Aerodactyl V |
£126 | -7.3% |
Pikachu VMAX |
£62.03 | -5.1% |
Pikachu V |
£58.84 | -2.2% |
Gengar |
£41.31 | +6.2% |
Pikachu |
£33.58 | -4.1% |
Charizard |
£24.22 | +5.4% |
Rotom V |
£22.72 | +1.2% |
Sealed products
25 · £3,152Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£598 | +26.2% |
Build & Battle Display Box |
£594 | +0.3% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£377 | -1.4% |
Half Booster Box |
£327 | 0.0% |
Eevee Evolutions Premium Collection Box |
£316 | |
Booster Bundle |
£169 | |
Build & Battle Stadium |
£149 | +7.6% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£136 | -25.5% |
All 25 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Build & Battle Box |
£71.28 | +12.0% |
Infernape V Collection Box |
£56.27 | +11.1% |
3-Pack Blister |
£51.85 | +11.3% |
| Arceus & Darkrai Pin Blister Pack | £48.99 | 0.0% |
Weavile 3-Pack Blister |
£46.96 | -3.7% |
Darkness Stacking Tin |
£37.51 | -1.0% |
Fire Stacking Tin |
£37.44 | -0.9% |
Fighting Stacking Tin |
£37.44 | -16.8% |
| Scorbunny Checklane Blister | £24.41 | +62.8% |
Torterra Premium Checklane Blister |
£18.75 | 0.0% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£17.33 | +7.5% |
Booster Pack |
£12.55 | -15.0% |
Booster Pack Heavy |
£11.19 | +4.4% |
Infernape Premium Checklane Blister |
£7.74 | 0.0% |
| Fun Pack | £6.13 | -17.6% |
Croagunk 1-Pack Blister |
— | |
Stacking Tin Display |
— |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Pikachu Reverse Holo |
£9.40 | -53.0% |
Hisuian Zoroark VSTAR Prize Pack |
£6.30 | +31.9% |
Pikachu VMAX |
£15.07 | -12.5% |
Galarian Perrserker V |
£20.43 | +11.7% |
Parasect |
£5.42 | -9.4% |
Arezu |
£5.42 | -9.7% |
Aerodactyl V |
£126 | -7.3% |
Gengar |
£41.31 | +6.2% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Scorbunny Checklane Blister | £24.41 | +62.8% |
Booster Box |
£598 | +26.2% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£136 | -25.5% |
| Fun Pack | £6.13 | -17.6% |
Fighting Stacking Tin |
£37.44 | -16.8% |
Booster Pack |
£12.55 | -15.0% |
All 427 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.18
Uncommon
£1.46-5.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £33.76
Holo Rare V
£1.39
1D PSA £23.51
Uncommon
£1.35-22.4%
1D -5.6%PSA £123
Rare Holo
£1.250.0%
1D +1.2%PSA £14.44
Rare Holo
£1.25
1D PSA £23.73
Uncommon
£1.25+5.0%
1D -9.2%PSA £53.27
Rare Holo
£1.24-5.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £13.24
Rare Holo
£1.22+4.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £75.02
Rare
£1.20-27.3%
1D -27.3%PSA £36.67
Rare Holo
£1.200.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £46.98
Holo Rare V
£1.19
1D PSA £24.00
Common
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £36.05
Holo Rare V
£1.17
1D PSA £24.62
Rare Holo
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £34.75
Holo Rare VSTAR
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £39.77
Holo Rare V
£1.17
1D PSA £26.70
Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £75.02
Holo Rare VSTAR
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £49.89
Radiant Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £37.93
Holo Rare V
£1.17
1D PSA £23.16
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £24.11
Rare Holo
£1.16
1D PSA £23.45
Rare Holo
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £40.52
Rare Holo
£1.16+0.9%
1D +4.5%PSA £60.02
Common
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £30.01
Holo Rare V
£1.16
1D PSA £23.59
Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £30.01
Holo Rare V
£1.16
1D PSA £21.74
Holo Rare V
£1.16+4.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £18.01
Rare Holo
£1.16-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA £29.07
Holo Rare V
£1.16
1D PSA £31.89
Holo Rare V
£1.16
1D PSA £21.01
Holo Rare V
£1.16
1D PSA £28.47
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £25.31
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £23.30
Uncommon
£1.16-4.1%
1D -4.1%PSA £23.36
Uncommon
£1.14
1D PSA £23.11
Uncommon
£1.13-15.3%
1D +33.9%PSA £25.71
Rare
£1.12-19.5%
1D -8.6%PSA £27.16
Common
£1.09
1D PSA £25.33
Common
£1.04
1D PSA £25.36
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.36
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £30.00
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £23.90
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £23.65
Rare
£0.99
1D PSA £23.02
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.36
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.30
Rare
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.39
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.51
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.08
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.48
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.54
Uncommon
£0.98-6.4%
1D +19.1%PSA £25.65
Uncommon
£0.96+70.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.16
Uncommon
£0.92-5.4%
1D +8.9%PSA —
Holo Rare V
£0.90+10.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.93
Rare
£0.83+177.5%
1D +8.8%PSA £25.42
Rare
£0.77+4.0%
1D +13.2%PSA £25.11
Rare
Value by rarity
11 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Ultra | 31 | £704 | 5.2× | |
| Rare Holo | 66 | £250 | 22.2× | |
| Radiant Rare | 7 | £143 | ||
| Holo Rare V | 23 | £135 | 8.3× | |
| Rare Rainbow | 15 | £114 | 7.9× | |
| Holo Rare VMAX | 6 | £106 | 6.7× | |
| Rare Secret | 8 | £70 | 5.7× | |
| Common | 98 | £48 | ||
| Uncommon | 105 | £42 | ||
| Holo Rare VSTAR | 10 | £30 | ||
| Rare | 57 | £29 |































