Phantasmal Flames
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £2,365 · Sealed £1,218 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-6.8% 30dSealed set value
-3.7% 30dMost valuable cards
258 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Mega Charizard X ex |
£481 | -15.3% |
Mega Charizard X ex |
£439 | +119.7% |
Dawn |
£24.31 | +13.1% |
Mega Charizard X ex |
£21.99 | -27.0% |
Mega Sharpedo ex |
£20.00 | +3.3% |
Mega Lopunny ex |
£17.10 | +2.6% |
Rotom ex |
£16.98 | -4.3% |
Meowth |
£16.49 | -11.7% |
Sealed products
17 · £1,218Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£300 | -4.4% |
Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection |
£189 | -4.9% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£188 | -4.7% |
Half Booster Box |
£157 | -9.1% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£115 | 0.0% |
Booster Bundle |
£64.49 | -0.8% |
Build & Battle Box |
£41.78 | +0.7% |
3 Pack Blister: Sneasel |
£30.10 | -2.3% |
All 17 products ↓Show fewer ↑
3 Pack Blister: Weavile |
£29.54 | -5.7% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Blaziken |
£22.31 | -7.9% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Hydrapple |
£20.31 | -8.0% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Ethan's Magcargo |
£11.29 | -14.3% |
Single Pack Blister: Whimsicott |
£10.82 | +17.7% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£10.14 | -4.5% |
Single Pack Blister: Cottonee |
£9.93 | +2.6% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Arven's Greedent |
£9.78 | +4.0% |
Booster Pack |
£8.79 | +0.4% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Mega Charizard X ex |
£439 | +119.7% |
Zacian Cosmos Holo |
£5.62 | +95.0% |
Reshiram Stamped |
£16.26 | -47.0% |
Mega Charizard X ex |
£21.99 | -27.0% |
Mega Charizard X EX Prize Pack |
£32.13 | -35.5% |
Mega Charizard X ex |
£481 | -15.3% |
Mega Gengar Ex Prize Pack |
£32.46 | -21.8% |
Meowth |
£16.49 | -11.7% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Single Pack Blister: Whimsicott |
£10.82 | +17.7% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Ethan's Magcargo |
£11.29 | -14.3% |
Half Booster Box |
£157 | -9.1% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Hydrapple |
£20.31 | -8.0% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Blaziken |
£22.31 | -7.9% |
3 Pack Blister: Weavile |
£29.54 | -5.7% |
All 258 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.61-63.8%
1D -4.0%PSA —
£1.48-42.7%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£1.46
1D PSA £120
Common
£1.45-0.7%
1D -9.4%PSA £22.58
Double Rare
£1.44-3.4%
1D -3.4%PSA £27.35
Double Rare
£1.400.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £103
Common
£1.38+0.5%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Common
£1.36-8.1%
1D -8.7%PSA £31.30
Double Rare
£1.35+36.4%
1D +36.4%PSA £72.25
Common
£1.35
1D PSA £23.76
Uncommon
£1.32
1D PSA £25.66
Common
£1.31+0.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £151
Common
£1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.60
Double Rare
£1.29
1D PSA £30.86
Rare
£1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.37
Uncommon
£1.27-1.6%
1D -1.6%PSA £25.62
Double Rare
£1.27+76.0%
1D +17.4%PSA —
Rare
£1.19+20.2%
1D +20.2%PSA £102
Common
£1.18
1D PSA £113
Common
£1.17+4.5%
1D +4.5%PSA £25.02
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £25.76
Common
£1.16-22.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.85
Double Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £23.93
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £24.84
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £25.15
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £24.07
Common
£1.15
1D PSA £34.39
Common
£1.14-2.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £36.00
Double Rare
£1.14+8.6%
1D -1.7%PSA £52.64
Rare
£1.13
1D PSA £48.92
Rare
£1.09-83.8%
1D -84.0%PSA £67.73
Rare
£1.08
1D PSA £23.93
Uncommon
£1.07+8.1%
1D +8.1%PSA £50.30
Rare
£1.07-29.1%
1D -29.1%PSA £94.07
Rare
£1.07
1D PSA £25.59
Common
£1.040.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £63.97
Rare
£1.04+5.1%
1D -1.0%PSA £113
Rare
£1.04
1D PSA £23.83
Common
£1.04
1D PSA £23.53
—
£1.00+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £143
Rare
£0.99
1D PSA £23.93
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £42.14
Rare
£0.99
1D PSA £23.42
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £23.46
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £30.07
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £23.76
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £101
Rare
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.66
Uncommon
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.00
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.22
—
£0.98+73.3%
1D +7.4%PSA £49.68
Common
£0.97+21.7%
1D +4.9%PSA £39.13
Common
£0.90+63.0%
1D -15.0%PSA £56.11
Rare
£0.75+67.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £82.78
Common
£0.75+153.8%
1D +67.8%PSA £24.57
Uncommon
£0.750.0%
1D +32.0%PSA £25.11
Uncommon
£0.75+57.1%
1D -9.2%PSA —
Rare
£0.68+203.3%
1D +203.3%PSA £23.59
—
£0.61+102.5%
1D -2.4%PSA £25.38
Uncommon
£0.60-32.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £39.28
Common
Value by rarity
9 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uncommon | 60 | £920 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 5 | £559 | 3.5× | |
| Mega Hyper Rare | 1 | £439 | ||
| Rare | 33 | £146 | 25.6× | |
| Ultra Rare | 17 | £67 | ||
| Illustration Rare | 13 | £63 | ||
| Common | 82 | £40 | ||
| Double Rare | 11 | £27 | ||
| — | 10 | £5 |























