Pitch Black
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £842 · Sealed £564 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-5.2% 30dSealed set value
+0.1% 30dMost valuable cards
204 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Mega Darkrai ex |
£148 | -9.0% |
Mega Darkrai ex |
£127 | -3.2% |
Morpeko ex |
£70.00 | -7.2% |
Mega Zeraora ex |
£41.11 | +2.1% |
Mega Chandelure ex |
£33.98 | -3.0% |
Gwynn |
£28.93 | -9.3% |
Gladion's Final Battle |
£25.87 | -13.7% |
Misty's Vitality |
£12.94 | -13.8% |
Sealed products
14 · £564Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£172 | 0.0% |
Half Booster Box |
£94.29 | +5.8% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£73.50 | +0.4% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£68.24 | +3.2% |
Build & Battle Box |
£36.31 | -4.6% |
Booster Bundle |
£32.00 | +0.3% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Gengar |
£16.41 | -5.1% |
3-Pack Blister |
£15.49 | -0.7% |
All 14 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Premium Checklane Blister: Luxray |
£13.37 | -2.9% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Tyrantrum |
£13.31 | -6.9% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Aurorus |
£12.72 | +1.7% |
Single Pack Blister |
£6.66 | -1.1% |
Booster Pack |
£4.94 | +11.9% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£4.85 | -13.4% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Zarude Gamestop |
£22.55 | +33.6% |
Mega Darkrai ex |
£9.00 | -14.2% |
Slowbro |
£8.75 | -12.1% |
Misty's Vitality |
£12.94 | -13.8% |
Gladion's Final Battle |
£25.87 | -13.7% |
Goldeen |
£7.59 | -12.4% |
Mega Excadrill ex |
£6.58 | -13.0% |
Armarouge Best Buy Exclusive |
£21.75 | +13.4% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£4.85 | -13.4% |
Booster Pack |
£4.94 | +11.9% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Tyrantrum |
£13.31 | -6.9% |
Half Booster Box |
£94.29 | +5.8% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Gengar |
£16.41 | -5.1% |
Build & Battle Box |
£36.31 | -4.6% |
All 204 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.25-10.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.57
Rare
£1.23+24.2%
1D +24.2%PSA £25.59
Uncommon
£1.23+10.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.46
Common
£1.21
1D PSA £28.28
Uncommon
£1.19+2.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.15
Double Rare
£1.19
1D PSA £27.70
Common
£1.18+9.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.20
Common
£1.17-2.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.04
Double Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £41.99
Double Rare
£1.17-8.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.92
Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.77
Double Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £27.41
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £28.65
Uncommon
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.77
Double Rare
£1.16-0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA £25.49
Rare
£1.16-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA £37.78
Double Rare
£1.16-0.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.68
Double Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.02
Double Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £37.32
Double Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.74
Rare
£1.16-66.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.77
Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.73
Double Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £27.63
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £26.69
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £25.38
Uncommon
£1.16+3.4%
1D -3.1%PSA £28.28
Uncommon
£1.16-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA £28.32
Rare
£1.16+10.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.14
Common
£1.16-1.7%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£1.15+1.8%
1D +1.8%PSA £26.07
Rare
£1.15
1D PSA £27.20
Common
£1.14+9.4%
1D +12.6%PSA —
£1.13+5.6%
1D -0.7%PSA £28.04
Common
£1.13-7.4%
1D +0.7%PSA £27.92
Common
£1.13-10.1%
1D +28.0%PSA £26.79
Common
£1.130.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.96
Common
£1.12-3.9%
1D -2.0%PSA £28.02
Rare
£1.120.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.92
Common
£1.12-23.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.93
Common
£1.12+3.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.92
Uncommon
£1.11-3.3%
1D -1.3%PSA £27.96
Common
£1.10+10.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.81
Common
£1.10-1.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.85
Rare
£1.08-7.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.96
Rare
£1.07
1D PSA £23.96
Common
£1.07-4.7%
1D -4.0%PSA £27.92
Common
£1.06+6.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.63
Common
£1.05-6.0%
1D -6.0%PSA £27.92
Uncommon
£1.03-15.6%
1D +4.0%PSA £26.10
Common
£1.03-1.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.48
Uncommon
£1.03-8.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.49
Uncommon
£1.02-8.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.45
Uncommon
£1.01-13.0%
1D -5.6%PSA £27.66
Uncommon
£1.01-10.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.37
Uncommon
£1.01-6.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.41
Common
£1.00-14.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.34
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.72
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.45
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £24.36
Uncommon
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.74
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Illustration Rare | 6 | £347 | 6.6× | |
| Mega Hyper Rare | 1 | £127 | ||
| Ultra Rare | 18 | £106 | 22.5× | |
| Rare | 25 | £106 | ||
| Common | 74 | £52 | ||
| Illustration Rare | 11 | £45 | ||
| Uncommon | 52 | £41 | ||
| Double Rare | 10 | £12 |





















