Promo
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £97,525 · Sealed £11,642 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
+9.5% 30dSealed set value
+0.5% 30dMost valuable cards
2415 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Lucky Stadium |
£1,286 | +3.1% |
Championship Arena |
£923 | -11.7% |
Treecko |
£744 | |
Pikachu with Grey Felt Hat |
£678 | -6.0% |
Tropical Wind |
£564 | 0.0% |
Special Delivery Bidoof |
£564 | -13.1% |
Celebratory Fanfare |
£448 | 0.0% |
Snorlax |
£409 | +26.5% |
Sealed products
190 · £11,642Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Tag Team Tin: Pikachu & Zekrom GX |
£522 | +13.5% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2019 |
£466 | 0.0% |
Celebi & Venusaur Tin |
£417 | -10.6% |
| Eevee & Snorlax GX Tin | £388 | -3.7% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q2 2020 |
£373 | 0.0% |
Alolan Sandslash GX Box |
£276 | 0.0% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2020 |
£254 | 0.0% |
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Ultra Premium Collection Box |
£250 | -12.9% |
All 190 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Morpeko |
£5.29 | +168.5% |
Piplup |
£39.50 | +168.2% |
Latias |
£22.22 | +136.6% |
Pikachu |
£54.84 | +118.5% |
Pikachu |
£73.76 | +106.9% |
Ho-Oh BREAK Jumbo |
£16.15 | +158.4% |
Mudkip |
£288 | +107.5% |
Bulbasaur Pokemon Day 2026 |
£20.33 | +105.1% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Paradox Destinies Tin Gouging Fire Ex |
£29.48 | +909.6% |
Azure Legends Tin: Kyogre Ex |
£9.98 | -64.0% |
Charizard Ex Super Premium Collection Box |
£32.86 | -58.5% |
Iono's Bellibolt Ex Premium Collection Box |
£65.44 | +54.3% |
Paldea Partners Tin Quaquaval Ex |
£13.43 | -50.0% |
Sealed Tin Mega Emboar Ex |
£11.89 | -40.5% |
All 2415 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.69
1D PSA £55.05
Promo
£1.69+25.2%
1D +25.2%PSA £31.23
Promo
£1.68-1.2%
1D +0.6%PSA £108
Promo
£1.68-40.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.37
Promo
£1.68-21.3%
1D -2.6%PSA £29.55
Promo
£1.680.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1.68+9.2%
1D +0.4%PSA —
Promo
£1.67+42.7%
1D +42.7%PSA £53.73
Promo
£1.66
1D PSA —
Promo
£1.65
1D PSA £50.00
Promo
£1.65+19.6%
1D +19.6%PSA £292
Promo
£1.65+21.3%
1D +21.3%PSA £46.41
Promo
£1.650.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1.64-38.1%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1.63+14.0%
1D +0.6%PSA £25.49
Promo
£1.61+3.9%
1D +3.9%PSA £17.71
Promo
£1.60-11.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £52.00
Promo
£1.600.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1.60
1D PSA £85.20
Promo
£1.59
1D PSA £34.33
Promo
£1.58
1D PSA £209
Promo
£1.58-7.1%
1D +1.3%PSA £74.62
Promo
£1.54-19.5%
1D +0.5%PSA —
Promo
£1.54
1D PSA £192
Promo
£1.54-3.3%
1D -0.5%PSA —
Promo
£1.53
1D PSA £63.44
Promo
£1.50+3.6%
1D +0.5%PSA £37.23
Promo
£1.50+0.7%
1D +0.7%PSA £141
Promo
£1.50
1D PSA —
Promo
£1.49+28.4%
1D -0.5%PSA £62.69
Promo
£1.49-0.5%
1D -0.5%PSA £32.07
Promo
£1.49+49.3%
1D +17.0%PSA £1,259
Promo
£1.49
1D PSA £30.66
Promo
£1.49
1D PSA £15.04
Promo
£1.49+1.5%
1D +1.5%PSA £74.63
Promo
£1.49+47.4%
1D +101.0%PSA £243
Promo
£1.49-8.0%
1D -8.0%PSA £272
Promo
£1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £33.58
Promo
£1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £33.96
Promo
£1.49-28.0%
1D -24.7%PSA £172
Promo
£1.49+19.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £265
Promo
£1.48-1.3%
1D -1.3%PSA £40.53
Promo
£1.48-32.4%
1D +2.1%PSA —
Promo
£1.47+9.4%
1D -1.0%PSA £31.98
Promo
£1.470.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1.46+10.1%
1D -0.5%PSA £37.00
Promo
£1.44-4.6%
1D -3.4%PSA £55.31
Promo
£1.44-7.7%
1D -7.7%PSA £51.32
Promo
£1.44-15.3%
1D -7.1%PSA £96.87
Promo
£1.44+24.1%
1D -2.7%PSA —
Promo
£1.44
1D PSA £37.12
Promo
£1.44-19.6%
1D -18.2%PSA —
Promo
£1.43+5.5%
1D +1.6%PSA —
Promo
£1.420.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £78.74
Promo
£1.42-12.8%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1.41-6.4%
1D -0.5%PSA —
Promo
£1.40-3.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.35
Promo
£1.40+1.4%
1D +6.1%PSA £95.43
Promo
£1.40-17.6%
1D -29.6%PSA —
Promo
£1.400.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Value by rarity
3 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promo | 1870 | £63,145 | 20.3× | |
| Common | 2 | £32 | ||
| — | 2 | £10 |
























































































































































































