Promo
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £97,943 · Sealed £11,687 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
+9.5% 30dSealed set value
+0.4% 30dMost valuable cards
2415 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Lucky Stadium |
£1,294 | +3.1% |
Championship Arena |
£928 | -11.7% |
Treecko |
£744 | |
Pikachu with Grey Felt Hat |
£649 | -9.7% |
Tropical Wind |
£568 | 0.0% |
Special Delivery Bidoof |
£564 | -13.1% |
Celebratory Fanfare |
£451 | 0.0% |
Snorlax |
£409 | +26.5% |
Sealed products
190 · £11,687Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Tag Team Tin: Pikachu & Zekrom GX |
£526 | +13.5% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2019 |
£469 | 0.0% |
Celebi & Venusaur Tin |
£420 | -10.6% |
| Eevee & Snorlax GX Tin | £388 | -3.7% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q2 2020 |
£375 | 0.0% |
Alolan Sandslash GX Box |
£278 | 0.0% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2020 |
£255 | 0.0% |
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Ultra Premium Collection Box |
£250 | -14.5% |
All 190 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Morpeko |
£5.29 | +168.5% |
Pikachu EX |
£52.80 | +135.7% |
Piplup |
£39.50 | +168.2% |
Latias |
£22.22 | +136.6% |
Pikachu |
£54.84 | +118.5% |
Volcarona Staff |
£67.06 | +197.9% |
Meowth |
£71.80 | +105.0% |
Pikachu |
£73.76 | +106.9% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Paradox Destinies Tin Gouging Fire Ex |
£29.48 | +909.6% |
Azure Legends Tin: Kyogre Ex |
£9.98 | -64.0% |
Charizard Ex Super Premium Collection Box |
£32.86 | -58.5% |
Paldea Partners Tin Quaquaval Ex |
£13.51 | -50.0% |
Sealed Tin Mega Emboar Ex |
£11.89 | -40.5% |
Holliday Calendar Box 2025 |
£82.60 | +37.5% |
All 2415 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.17
1D PSA —
Promo
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.35
Promo
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £37.55
Promo
£1.170.0%
1D +0.9%PSA £34.80
Promo
£1.17+0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA £174
Promo
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £37.55
Promo
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £41.41
Promo
£1.17+0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA £37.55
Promo
£1.17+0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA £37.55
Promo
£1.17
1D PSA £65.71
Promo
£1.17-11.4%
1D -14.0%PSA £45.38
Promo
£1.17
1D PSA £25.82
Promo
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £45.06
Promo
£1.17
1D PSA £27.78
Promo
£1.17+0.9%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1.170.0%
1D -28.2%PSA £48.25
Promo
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £61.71
Promo
£1.17-22.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1.17-47.8%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1.16
1D PSA £27.78
Promo
£1.16
1D PSA £21.78
Promo
£1.16
1D PSA £27.53
Promo
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £30.04
Promo
£1.16
1D PSA £89.36
Promo
£1.16
1D PSA £18.40
Promo
£1.16-26.1%
1D -26.1%PSA £108
Promo
£1.16
1D PSA —
Promo
£1.16-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA £375
Promo
£1.16-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA £125
Promo
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £14.98
Promo
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £93.87
Promo
£1.16-14.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £90.10
Promo
£1.16-0.9%
1D -9.4%PSA —
Promo
£1.16
1D PSA £200
Promo
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £114
Promo
£1.16+2.0%
1D +3.3%PSA —
Promo
Zacain V-Union
£1.150.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£1.14-28.6%
1D +1.3%PSA —
Promo
£1.13
1D PSA £27.12
Promo
£1.130.0%
1D -6.3%PSA £85.60
Promo
£1.13-6.8%
1D +50.0%PSA £83.71
Promo
£1.130.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.12
Promo
£1.12-6.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £68.33
Promo
£1.10-5.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £879
Promo
£1.07-27.9%
1D +9.2%PSA £38.30
Promo
£1.04-30.2%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1.04-83.4%
1D -83.4%PSA —
£1.01+16.4%
1D +0.7%PSA £49.56
Promo
£1.01-42.0%
1D -16.3%PSA —
Promo
£0.99-19.0%
1D +14.8%PSA £60.07
Promo
£0.95-62.9%
1D -30.0%PSA —
£0.940.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£0.93-16.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £48.81
Promo
£0.92-28.5%
1D -25.5%PSA £25.28
Promo
£0.91-25.3%
1D -25.3%PSA —
£0.85-43.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £45.51
Promo
£0.82+3.8%
1D -15.5%PSA —
Promo
£0.79-30.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.03
Promo
£0.77-7.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £19.52
Promo
£0.77-8.9%
1D -3.8%PSA —
Promo
Value by rarity
3 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promo | 1870 | £63,414 | 20.3× | |
| Common | 2 | £32 | ||
| — | 2 | £11 |
























































































































































































