Promo
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £97,875 · Sealed £11,711 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
+9.5% 30dSealed set value
+0.4% 30dMost valuable cards
2415 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Lucky Stadium |
£1,294 | +3.1% |
Championship Arena |
£928 | -11.7% |
Treecko |
£744 | |
Pikachu with Grey Felt Hat |
£649 | -9.7% |
Tropical Wind |
£568 | 0.0% |
Special Delivery Bidoof |
£564 | -13.1% |
Celebratory Fanfare |
£451 | 0.0% |
Snorlax |
£409 | +26.5% |
Sealed products
190 · £11,711Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Tag Team Tin: Pikachu & Zekrom GX |
£526 | +13.5% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2019 |
£469 | 0.0% |
Celebi & Venusaur Tin |
£420 | -10.6% |
| Eevee & Snorlax GX Tin | £388 | -3.7% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q2 2020 |
£375 | 0.0% |
Alolan Sandslash GX Box |
£278 | 0.0% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2020 |
£255 | 0.0% |
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Ultra Premium Collection Box |
£250 | -14.5% |
All 190 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Morpeko |
£5.29 | +168.5% |
Pikachu EX |
£52.80 | +135.7% |
Piplup |
£39.50 | +168.2% |
Latias |
£22.22 | +136.6% |
Pikachu |
£54.84 | +118.5% |
Volcarona Staff |
£67.06 | +197.9% |
Meowth |
£71.80 | +105.0% |
Pikachu |
£73.76 | +106.9% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Paradox Destinies Tin Gouging Fire Ex |
£29.48 | +909.6% |
Charizard Ex Super Premium Collection Box |
£32.86 | -58.5% |
Paldea Partners Tin Quaquaval Ex |
£13.51 | -50.0% |
Sealed Tin Mega Emboar Ex |
£11.89 | -40.5% |
Holliday Calendar Box 2025 |
£82.60 | +37.5% |
Focused Fighters Premium Collection |
£106 | -37.5% |
All 2415 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£9,011
1D PSA —
3-Pack Blister
£2,028
1D PSA —
£1,7250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £2,328
Promo
£1,6690.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £8,260
Promo
3-Pack Blister
£1,502
1D PSA —
3-Pack Blister
£1,314
1D PSA —
£1,294+3.1%
1D -1.1%PSA £5,895
Promo
£1,2010.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1,155+3.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £2,929
£1,114
1D PSA —
Promo
£1,1080.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
4-Pack Blister Pack
£1,0330.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£9460.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£928-11.7%
1D -0.1%PSA £24,781
Promo
£8790.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
Umbreon60
£7740.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £13,141
£7510.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£751-7.0%
1D -7.0%PSA £37,419
Promo
£7510.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £7,509
Promo
£7510.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £2,805
Promo
£744
1D PSA £28,068
Promo
£649-9.7%
1D -1.0%PSA £1,840
Promo
£593-5.2%
1D -1.8%PSA £2,799
Promo
£5680.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £4,130
Promo
£564-13.1%
1D -13.1%PSA £2,403
Promo
Tropical Tidal WaveHGSS18
£5260.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £36,458
£517-1.6%
1D -0.5%PSA £1,502
Tropical Tidal WaveHGSS18
£4880.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £3,303
£4880.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£4830.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £4,506
Promo
£475-0.5%
1D -0.2%PSA —
Promo
£4510.0%
1D -7.9%PSA —
Promo
£411+548.3%
1D +1454.1%PSA £926
Promo
£409+26.5%
1D +0.5%PSA £2,900
Promo
£387+4.5%
1D +8.4%PSA £3,007
Promo
£380+93.0%
1D +1.1%PSA £11,266
Promo
£3800.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3790.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £9,293
Promo
£3790.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £1,859
Promo
£373+11.0%
1D +5.0%PSA £3,468
Promo
£358+15.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £805
2025 World Championships Welcome Code Card
£3570.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Shadow Lugia
£347+0.6%
1D +21.0%PSA —
£341+36.5%
1D -34.4%PSA £45,057
Promo
£341-3.3%
1D -0.7%PSA —
Promo
£3380.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3380.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3300.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3200.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £851
Promo
£3190.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3180.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£317-8.3%
1D -8.3%PSA £2,694
Promo
£308+64.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £37,342
Promo
£3050.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3030.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £1,220
Promo
£300+10.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £641
Promo
£3000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £1,254
Promo
£3000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £1,558
Promo
£300
1D PSA —
£295-0.1%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
Value by rarity
3 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promo | 1870 | £63,395 | 20.3× | |
| Common | 2 | £32 | ||
| — | 2 | £11 |















































































































































































