Promo
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £98,243 · Sealed £11,698 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
+9.5% 30dSealed set value
+2.3% 30dMost valuable cards
2414 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Lucky Stadium |
£1,307 | +7.7% |
Championship Arena |
£928 | -11.7% |
Treecko |
£744 | |
Pikachu with Grey Felt Hat |
£656 | -8.8% |
Tropical Wind |
£567 | 0.0% |
Special Delivery Bidoof |
£564 | -13.1% |
Rayquaza ex |
£520 | +123.6% |
Celebratory Fanfare |
£489 | +8.6% |
Sealed products
190 · £11,698Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Tag Team Tin: Pikachu & Zekrom GX |
£525 | +13.5% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2019 |
£469 | 0.0% |
Celebi & Venusaur Tin |
£419 | -10.6% |
| Eevee & Snorlax GX Tin | £388 | -3.7% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q2 2020 |
£375 | 0.0% |
Alolan Sandslash GX Box |
£278 | 0.0% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2020 |
£255 | 0.0% |
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Ultra Premium Collection Box |
£246 | -15.2% |
All 190 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Pikachu EX |
£52.80 | +135.7% |
Piplup |
£39.50 | +168.2% |
Rayquaza ex |
£520 | +123.6% |
Pikachu |
£78.75 | +120.9% |
Latias |
£22.22 | +136.6% |
Volcarona Staff |
£67.00 | +197.9% |
Meowth |
£71.80 | +105.0% |
Ho-Oh BREAK Jumbo |
£16.15 | +158.4% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Paradox Destinies Tin Gouging Fire Ex |
£29.48 | +909.6% |
Charizard Ex Super Premium Collection Box |
£32.86 | -58.5% |
Sealed Tin Mega Emboar Ex |
£11.89 | -40.5% |
Focused Fighters Premium Collection |
£106 | -38.8% |
Holliday Calendar Box 2025 |
£79.86 | +33.9% |
Paradox Destinies Tin Raging Bolt Ex |
£38.81 | +33.1% |
All 2414 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£9,004
1D PSA —
3-Pack Blister
£2,026
1D PSA —
£1,7240.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £2,326
Promo
£1,6670.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £8,253
Promo
3-Pack Blister
£1,501
1D PSA —
3-Pack Blister
£1,313
1D PSA —
£1,307+7.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £5,627
Promo
£1,2000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£1,154+3.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £2,926
£1,114
1D PSA —
Promo
£1,1070.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
4-Pack Blister Pack
£1,0320.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£9450.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£928-11.7%
1D -0.1%PSA £24,760
Promo
£8780.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
Umbreon60
£7730.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £13,130
£7500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£750-7.0%
1D -7.0%PSA £37,388
Promo
£7500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £7,503
Promo
£7500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £2,802
Promo
£744
1D PSA £27,578
Promo
£656-8.8%
1D -5.5%PSA £1,886
Promo
£603-3.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £2,904
Promo
£5670.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £4,127
Promo
£564-13.1%
1D -13.1%PSA £2,495
Promo
Tropical Tidal WaveHGSS18
£5250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £36,427
£520+123.6%
1D +33.4%PSA £20,936
Promo
£517-1.6%
1D -0.5%PSA £1,501
£489+8.6%
1D +3.2%PSA —
Promo
£4880.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
Tropical Tidal WaveHGSS18
£4880.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £5,550
£4820.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £4,502
Promo
£475-0.5%
1D -0.2%PSA —
Promo
£411+548.3%
1D +1454.1%PSA £926
Promo
£409+26.5%
1D +0.5%PSA £2,898
Promo
£3790.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3790.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £9,285
Promo
£3790.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £1,857
Promo
£376+57.5%
1D +8.4%PSA £10,797
Promo
£373+11.0%
1D +5.0%PSA £3,457
Promo
£358+15.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £805
£356+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £2,832
Promo
2025 World Championships Welcome Code Card
£3560.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
£356+85.0%
1D -2.1%PSA £55,644
Promo
Shadow Lugia
£347+0.6%
1D +21.0%PSA —
£341-3.3%
1D -0.7%PSA —
Promo
£3380.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3380.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3300.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3200.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £851
Promo
£3190.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3180.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£317-8.3%
1D -8.3%PSA £2,692
Promo
£3050.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
£3030.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £1,219
Promo
£300+10.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £648
Promo
£3000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £1,253
Promo
£3000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £1,557
Promo
£300
1D PSA —
£295-0.2%
1D -0.1%PSA —
Promo
Value by rarity
3 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promo | 1870 | £63,743 | 20.8× | |
| Common | 2 | £32 | ||
| — | 2 | £11 |














































































































































































