Scarlet & Violet
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £1,050 · Sealed £2,885 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+2.4% 30dMost valuable cards
524 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Gardevoir ex |
£47.67 | -4.7% |
Drowzee |
£41.45 | -2.0% |
Ralts |
£31.90 | -0.7% |
Slowpoke |
£30.50 | -5.3% |
Kirlia |
£29.93 | -2.1% |
Miriam |
£21.24 | 0.0% |
Miraidon ex |
£20.43 | +0.3% |
Riolu |
£19.98 | -1.8% |
Sealed products
33 · £2,885Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic Collection | £387 | +17.4% |
Greninja Ex Ultra Premium Collection Box |
£376 | +0.4% |
Build & Battle Display Box |
£278 | -6.9% |
Base Set Booster Box |
£250 | +2.0% |
| Fuecoco Paldea Collection Box | £171 | +517.9% |
Elite Trainer Box Koraidon |
£133 | +2.4% |
| Tyranitar Ex Premium Collection | £131 | |
Half Booster Box |
£124 | +15.7% |
All 33 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Lechonk |
£18.13 | +32.4% |
Great Tusk ex |
£10.87 | -20.7% |
Greavard |
£19.30 | +13.6% |
Koraidon ex |
£17.09 | -12.6% |
Lechonk Gamestop |
£10.00 | +15.2% |
Dondozo |
£10.79 | -10.1% |
Gyarados ex |
£9.00 | -7.7% |
Spidops ex |
£8.66 | -8.2% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Fuecoco Paldea Collection Box | £171 | +517.9% |
Elite Trainer Box: Miraidon Pokemon Center |
£96.23 | +47.8% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£7.51 | +29.0% |
Ogerpon Ex Premium Collection |
£63.65 | +28.7% |
| Checklane Blister Hisuian Zoroark | £9.01 | -24.2% |
Charizard ex Premium Collection Box |
£83.07 | -17.7% |
All 524 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.16
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £23.19
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £22.52
Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £132
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £23.47
Uncommon
£1.15-5.0%
1D -6.7%PSA £27.22
Uncommon
£1.15+5.5%
1D +5.5%PSA £13.33
Rare
£1.14
1D PSA £23.41
Rare
£1.13-2.6%
1D -2.6%PSA £65.71
Rare
£1.12-1.8%
1D -1.8%PSA £12.05
Rare
£1.10
1D PSA £23.24
Common
£1.10-4.3%
1D -4.3%PSA £26.68
Rare
£1.07
1D PSA £23.27
Common
£1.07
1D PSA £24.19
Uncommon
£1.05+28.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £214
Uncommon
£1.04+2.0%
1D -1.0%PSA £18.77
Rare
£1.03
1D PSA £6.76
Rare
£1.020.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.24
Uncommon
£1.01-10.6%
1D -10.6%PSA £23.68
Uncommon
£1.00-13.8%
1D -13.8%PSA £31.54
Uncommon
£1.00
1D PSA £23.96
Common
£1.00
1D PSA £23.30
Common
£1.00
1D PSA £50.69
Common
£1.00
1D PSA £24.07
Rare
£1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.80
Rare
£1.00
1D PSA —
Rare
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £60.07
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £23.56
Uncommon
£0.99-20.2%
1D -20.2%PSA £23.38
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £9.76
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.47
Uncommon
£0.83+60.9%
1D +40.5%PSA £128
Common
£0.76+57.8%
1D +90.6%PSA £24.04
Common
£0.76-2.9%
1D -1.9%PSA £25.48
Double Rare
£0.74-1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £18.45
Double Rare
£0.74-37.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £31.54
Rare
£0.74+145.0%
1D +16.7%PSA £24.93
Common
£0.74-38.4%
1D -10.1%PSA £25.65
Common
£0.72+128.6%
1D +62.7%PSA £90.11
Common
£0.70+1.1%
1D +3.3%PSA £63.83
Rare
£0.65+61.1%
1D +24.3%PSA £16.33
Rare
£0.65+21.1%
1D +21.1%PSA £24.56
Uncommon
£0.64+150.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.96
Uncommon
£0.64+28.8%
1D -3.4%PSA £25.05
Uncommon
£0.62+137.1%
1D +9.2%PSA £24.71
Uncommon
£0.62-6.8%
1D +82.2%PSA £75.09
Common
£0.59+85.7%
1D +14.7%PSA £86.36
Common
£0.56+200.0%
1D -1.3%PSA £24.71
Uncommon
£0.56+44.2%
1D +50.0%PSA £60.83
Common
£0.56+2.7%
1D +50.0%PSA £56.31
Common
£0.56+70.5%
1D +141.9%PSA £16.71
Uncommon
£0.51+61.9%
1D -8.1%PSA £22.53
Uncommon
£0.50-9.5%
1D -5.6%PSA £45.81
Common
£0.50+76.3%
1D +109.4%PSA £23.44
Common
£0.46+90.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.05
Common
£0.45-3.2%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
£0.44+43.9%
1D +59.5%PSA £23.59
Uncommon
£0.42+5.7%
1D -11.1%PSA £28.50
Common
£0.41-8.3%
1D -28.6%PSA £24.74
Common
£0.41-6.9%
1D +8.0%PSA —
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illustration Rare | 24 | £325 | 23.2× | |
| Uncommon | 144 | £236 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 10 | £147 | 6.4× | |
| Common | 226 | £141 | 16.3× | |
| Ultra Rare | 20 | £78 | ||
| Rare | 71 | £50 | ||
| Double Rare | 22 | £46 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 5 | £28 |


































