Surging Sparks
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £1,576 · Sealed £1,498 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-3.0% 30dSealed set value
-0.7% 30dMost valuable cards
460 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Pikachu ex |
£197 | -2.9% |
Latias ex |
£125 | -8.8% |
Milotic ex |
£89.93 | +5.1% |
Pikachu ex |
£58.55 | -11.1% |
Durant ex |
£35.46 | +24.9% |
Hydreigon ex |
£31.59 | +5.3% |
Latios |
£25.58 | -9.7% |
Lisia's Appeal |
£23.49 | -8.9% |
Sealed products
22 · £1,498Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£269 | -0.3% |
Build & Battle Display Box |
£246 | -1.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£178 | -5.5% |
Half Booster Box |
£150 | -10.2% |
Costco 2-Pack Trainer Box & Booster Bundle |
£136 | -3.3% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£130 | +8.0% |
Booster Bundle |
£59.38 | -1.0% |
Build and Battle Box |
£52.70 | +7.4% |
All 22 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Meddling Sparks Premium Collection Box |
£35.29 | 0.0% |
Grand Adventure Collection |
£34.16 | -3.6% |
Quagsire 3 Pack Blisters |
£31.54 | -14.2% |
Litwick Checklane Blister |
£29.47 | +7.6% |
Bloodmoon Ursaluna Ex Box |
£26.08 | +2.1% |
Abra Checklane Blister |
£25.53 | 0.0% |
Zapdos 3 Pack Blisters |
£24.40 | +4.0% |
| Arcanine Checklane Blister | £18.77 | 0.0% |
Premium Checklane Blister Sinistcha |
£11.28 | -0.2% |
Parchirisu Blister Pack |
£9.39 | +12.4% |
Wooper Blister Pack |
£9.28 | -8.9% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£8.91 | +10.9% |
Sealed Fun Pack |
£7.04 | 0.0% |
Booster Pack |
£6.69 | +5.2% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Durant ex |
£35.46 | +24.9% |
Enriching Energy |
£5.69 | +29.9% |
Latias ex |
£7.95 | +13.7% |
Mesprit |
£13.50 | -12.4% |
Pikachu ex |
£58.55 | -11.1% |
Ceruledge |
£17.22 | -10.9% |
Pikachu ex |
£22.60 | -9.6% |
Latios |
£25.58 | -9.7% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Quagsire 3 Pack Blisters |
£31.54 | -14.2% |
Parchirisu Blister Pack |
£9.39 | +12.4% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£8.91 | +10.9% |
Half Booster Box |
£150 | -10.2% |
Wooper Blister Pack |
£9.28 | -8.9% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£130 | +8.0% |
All 460 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.21+7.3%
1D +11.0%PSA £37.54
Common
£1.21
1D PSA £27.68
Uncommon
£1.20
1D PSA £27.57
Uncommon
£1.19-15.0%
1D +20.2%PSA £39.45
Common
£1.19-1.3%
1D -3.7%PSA £27.59
Common
£1.19-0.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.44
Common
£1.19-3.0%
1D -1.9%PSA £27.53
Common
£1.19-18.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £80.60
Uncommon
£1.190.0%
1D +5.3%PSA £26.54
Common
£1.19
1D PSA £26.32
Uncommon
£1.19
1D PSA £27.12
Common
£1.18+7.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.38
Uncommon
£1.18
1D PSA £45.05
Rare
£1.18-4.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.37
Uncommon
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £30.00
Double Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £38.09
Double Rare
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £20.48
Double Rare
£1.17-11.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £30.01
Double Rare
£1.17+0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA £30.03
Double Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £39.27
Double Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £18.80
ACE SPEC Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £25.44
ACE SPEC Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £37.85
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £51.44
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £32.25
Uncommon
£1.17
1D PSA £60.83
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £27.09
Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £27.75
Uncommon
£1.17+0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA £186
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £60.89
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £26.05
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £23.54
Double Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £43.99
Double Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £24.26
Double Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £23.75
Double Rare
£1.16-17.1%
1D -17.1%PSA £23.30
Uncommon
£1.16-0.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £32.48
Double Rare
£1.16-0.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £30.04
Double Rare
£1.160.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.00
Double Rare
£1.160.0%
1D -0.9%PSA £30.55
Double Rare
£1.16
1D PSA £27.09
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £27.32
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £27.28
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £27.75
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £27.00
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £23.55
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £27.28
Uncommon
£1.16-17.1%
1D -17.1%PSA £27.68
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £23.76
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £26.85
Common
£1.16+2.7%
1D +2.7%PSA £56.31
Common
£1.16+1.8%
1D +1.8%PSA £26.28
Common
£1.16
1D PSA £26.55
Uncommon
£1.15-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA £39.88
Rare
£1.15
1D PSA £27.09
Uncommon
£1.15
1D PSA £37.54
Common
£1.15-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA £24.29
Uncommon
£1.15
1D PSA £26.51
Uncommon
£1.14+5.6%
1D +5.6%PSA £50.31
Rare
£1.140.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.64
Common
Value by rarity
9 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Illustration Rare | 11 | £582 | 3.8× | |
| Uncommon | 132 | £220 | ||
| Common | 183 | £186 | 7.6× | |
| Illustration Rare | 23 | £172 | 11.7× | |
| Double Rare | 30 | £141 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 6 | £113 | 6.9× | |
| Ultra Rare | 21 | £85 | ||
| ACE SPEC Rare | 13 | £45 | ||
| Rare | 41 | £33 |





























