Surging Sparks
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £1,581 · Sealed £1,505 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-3.0% 30dSealed set value
-1.1% 30dMost valuable cards
460 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Pikachu ex |
£195 | -5.3% |
Latias ex |
£125 | -8.8% |
Milotic ex |
£89.93 | +5.1% |
Pikachu ex |
£58.55 | -11.1% |
Durant ex |
£35.46 | +24.9% |
Hydreigon ex |
£31.59 | +5.3% |
Latios |
£26.57 | -5.1% |
Lisia's Appeal |
£23.49 | -8.9% |
Sealed products
22 · £1,505Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£270 | 0.0% |
Build & Battle Display Box |
£244 | -1.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£180 | -4.2% |
Half Booster Box |
£150 | -10.2% |
Costco 2-Pack Trainer Box & Booster Bundle |
£135 | -3.3% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£134 | +11.0% |
Booster Bundle |
£59.38 | -1.0% |
Build and Battle Box |
£52.70 | +7.4% |
All 22 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Grand Adventure Collection |
£37.32 | +4.7% |
Meddling Sparks Premium Collection Box |
£35.08 | 0.0% |
Quagsire 3 Pack Blisters |
£31.35 | -14.2% |
Litwick Checklane Blister |
£29.29 | +7.6% |
Bloodmoon Ursaluna Ex Box |
£25.92 | +2.1% |
Abra Checklane Blister |
£25.38 | 0.0% |
Zapdos 3 Pack Blisters |
£24.25 | +4.0% |
| Arcanine Checklane Blister | £18.65 | 0.0% |
Premium Checklane Blister Sinistcha |
£11.21 | -0.2% |
Parchirisu Blister Pack |
£9.90 | +13.1% |
Wooper Blister Pack |
£9.22 | -8.9% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£8.85 | +10.9% |
Sealed Fun Pack |
£7.00 | 0.0% |
Booster Pack |
£6.31 | +5.1% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Enriching Energy |
£5.99 | +34.3% |
Durant ex |
£35.46 | +24.9% |
Latias ex |
£7.94 | +15.6% |
Mesprit |
£13.45 | -12.7% |
Pikachu ex |
£58.55 | -11.1% |
Pikachu ex |
£22.60 | -9.6% |
Latias ex |
£125 | -8.8% |
Skarmory |
£8.52 | -9.7% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Quagsire 3 Pack Blisters |
£31.35 | -14.2% |
Parchirisu Blister Pack |
£9.90 | +13.1% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£134 | +11.0% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£8.85 | +10.9% |
Half Booster Box |
£150 | -10.2% |
Wooper Blister Pack |
£9.22 | -8.9% |
All 460 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.140.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.49
Common
£1.14
1D PSA £26.68
Common
£1.13+3.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.61
Uncommon
£1.13
1D PSA £26.20
Common
£1.13
1D PSA £23.80
Rare
£1.13
1D PSA £26.71
Uncommon
£1.12+7.7%
1D +7.7%PSA £37.31
Common
£1.12
1D PSA £25.82
Common
£1.12-2.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.99
Common
£1.12+8.7%
1D -1.3%PSA £47.02
Uncommon
£1.120.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £59.71
Rare
£1.11+1.8%
1D +1.8%PSA £38.10
Rare
£1.11-10.8%
1D -1.3%PSA £27.02
Common
£1.110.0%
1D -9.1%PSA £68.66
Uncommon
£1.110.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.92
Common
£1.11+4.9%
1D -2.6%PSA £27.08
Uncommon
£1.11+1.4%
1D +0.7%PSA £26.93
Common
£1.11+1.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.96
Uncommon
£1.11-2.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.96
Common
£1.11+14.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £29.85
Rare
£1.11+9.6%
1D +4.2%PSA —
Double Rare
£1.10-5.2%
1D -5.2%PSA £28.17
Rare
£1.10+18.4%
1D +20.3%PSA £26.16
Common
£1.10-2.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £33.58
Common
£1.10
1D PSA £44.78
Common
£1.09
1D PSA £37.31
Rare
£1.09+1.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £45.56
Rare
£1.09-6.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £35.07
Rare
£1.09
1D PSA £26.23
Common
£1.09-3.9%
1D -7.6%PSA £27.23
Uncommon
£1.08
1D PSA £23.37
Rare
£1.08
1D PSA £26.26
Common
£1.08+0.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.58
Common
£1.08-7.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £108
Uncommon
£1.08
1D PSA £25.70
Common
£1.07-2.0%
1D -0.7%PSA £26.84
Uncommon
£1.060.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £96.18
Rare
£1.06-5.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £39.56
Common
£1.06+17.4%
1D +3.6%PSA £26.59
Common
£1.05-6.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.71
Common
£1.05+7.6%
1D -7.2%PSA £27.05
Common
£1.04-6.7%
1D -6.7%PSA £26.96
Common
£1.04-2.8%
1D +7.8%PSA £26.35
Common
£1.04+0.7%
1D +29.9%PSA £25.67
Uncommon
£1.03+3.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £33.58
Rare
£1.03
1D PSA £27.33
Uncommon
£1.02+2.0%
1D +2.0%PSA £24.07
Rare
£1.01-6.9%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.53
Rare
£1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.61
Rare
£1.00+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.61
Rare
£1.00-20.0%
1D -30.6%PSA £23.61
Uncommon
£1.00
1D PSA £25.93
Rare
£1.00
1D PSA £25.92
Common
£1.00-13.0%
1D -13.0%PSA £25.85
Common
£1.00
1D PSA £25.82
Common
£1.00-6.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.50
Rare
£1.00-20.0%
1D -30.6%PSA £26.99
Uncommon
£1.00
1D PSA £25.43
Common
£1.00
1D PSA £25.43
Common
£1.00
1D PSA £26.59
Uncommon
Value by rarity
9 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Illustration Rare | 11 | £580 | 3.8× | |
| Uncommon | 132 | £220 | ||
| Common | 183 | £188 | 7.6× | |
| Illustration Rare | 23 | £173 | 11.7× | |
| Double Rare | 30 | £140 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 6 | £113 | 6.9× | |
| Ultra Rare | 21 | £85 | ||
| ACE SPEC Rare | 13 | £45 | ||
| Rare | 41 | £36 |





























