White Flare
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £2,895 · Sealed £1,536 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-5.6% 30dSealed set value
+9.6% 30dMost valuable cards
419 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Victini |
£399 | +7.2% |
Reshiram ex |
£333 | -7.7% |
Reshiram ex |
£123 | -7.2% |
Hydreigon ex |
£55.25 | -2.7% |
Oshawott |
£52.62 | -9.1% |
Keldeo ex |
£42.30 | -2.6% |
Zoroark |
£40.70 | -9.4% |
Liepard |
£38.40 | -8.0% |
Sealed products
8 · £1,536Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Bundle Display Box |
£949 | +17.5% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£160 | -4.7% |
Unova Heavy Hitters Premium Collection |
£128 | -3.4% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£125 | +0.2% |
Booster Bundle |
£71.40 | 0.0% |
Binder Collection |
£59.89 | 0.0% |
Tech Sticker Collection |
£31.74 | +6.4% |
Booster Pack |
£10.48 | +9.5% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Accelgor |
£14.58 | +171.0% |
Scrafty |
£32.75 | +96.2% |
Lampent |
£15.12 | +47.2% |
Zweilous Master Ball |
£6.94 | +75.7% |
Sewaddle |
£9.08 | -33.5% |
Pignite |
£9.04 | +29.3% |
Cofagrigus |
£21.93 | +29.0% |
Zebstrika |
£19.87 | -22.2% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Bundle Display Box |
£949 | +17.5% |
Booster Pack |
£10.48 | +9.5% |
Tech Sticker Collection |
£31.74 | +6.4% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
£160 | -4.7% |
Unova Heavy Hitters Premium Collection |
£128 | -3.4% |
All 419 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.26+10.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.03
Uncommon
£1.25-3.1%
1D +0.8%PSA £21.03
Double Rare
£1.25+4.2%
1D +4.2%PSA £25.52
Rare
£1.22+2.5%
1D +10.9%PSA £27.33
Rare
£1.22-5.3%
1D -0.6%PSA £21.78
Common
£1.20-4.0%
1D +2.6%PSA £24.41
Double Rare
£1.19
1D PSA £25.61
Double Rare
£1.18-86.5%
1D -86.5%PSA £60.07
Rare
£1.170.0%
1D +0.9%PSA £45.05
Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £19.91
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £25.64
Uncommon
£1.16-16.5%
1D -16.5%PSA £525
Rare
£1.16+3.6%
1D +3.6%PSA £60.07
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £23.77
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £23.35
Rare
£1.16-13.0%
1D -1.9%PSA £27.66
Common
£1.15
1D PSA £97.61
Common
£1.15-37.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £45.05
Common
£1.13
1D PSA £23.83
Common
£1.13-6.8%
1D +2.0%PSA £27.37
Uncommon
£1.11
1D PSA £25.60
Uncommon
£1.10+5.0%
1D +0.7%PSA £97.28
Common
£1.09
1D PSA £24.53
Common
£1.09
1D PSA £24.16
Common
£1.03-6.4%
1D -6.4%PSA £73.50
Rare
£1.00
1D PSA £23.35
Rare
£1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.16
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.47
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.83
Common
£0.99
1D PSA £23.21
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.15
Uncommon
£0.95-36.2%
1D -17.5%PSA —
£0.86+2.7%
1D -3.4%PSA —
£0.77-4.6%
1D +39.2%PSA £48.81
Common
£0.75-10.7%
1D -20.0%PSA £26.25
Uncommon
£0.740.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.77
Uncommon
£0.740.0%
1D +13.8%PSA —
Double Rare
£0.73+86.5%
1D +86.5%PSA £33.79
Uncommon
£0.62+22.1%
1D +3.7%PSA £25.14
Common
£0.62-58.8%
1D -15.5%PSA —
£0.60+63.3%
1D +100.0%PSA £23.83
Uncommon
£0.54-23.4%
1D -14.3%PSA £24.78
Rare
£0.53+10.9%
1D +10.9%PSA £22.53
Common
£0.53+65.1%
1D +77.5%PSA £36.80
Uncommon
£0.50-14.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £31.54
Common
£0.49+71.1%
1D +30.0%PSA £30.79
Common
£0.490.0%
1D +62.5%PSA £23.83
Uncommon
£0.48-9.9%
1D -31.2%PSA £25.57
Rare
£0.48+3.2%
1D +12.3%PSA £18.40
Common
£0.47-18.4%
1D -1.6%PSA £43.18
Rare
£0.47-15.1%
1D -21.5%PSA £37.55
Rare
£0.47-16.0%
1D +23.5%PSA £30.04
Common
£0.47-1.6%
1D +19.2%PSA £24.23
Uncommon
£0.46-29.9%
1D -1.6%PSA £37.54
Uncommon
£0.45-20.0%
1D +20.0%PSA £24.16
Common
£0.45-26.8%
1D +20.0%PSA £28.72
Uncommon
£0.44+43.9%
1D +84.4%PSA £30.04
Common
£0.44+5.4%
1D -6.3%PSA £37.54
Rare
£0.43-42.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £45.06
Common
£0.43+3.6%
1D -3.4%PSA £33.78
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illustration Rare | 70 | £1,056 | 16.1× | |
| Black White Rare | 2 | £732 | ||
| Double Rare | 9 | £314 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 7 | £308 | 2.6× | |
| Uncommon | 121 | £199 | 4.5× | |
| Common | 153 | £171 | 6.3× | |
| Rare | 43 | £91 | 7.2× | |
| Ultra Rare | 8 | £20 |



















