HOLOHAWKUK Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Prismatic Evolutions
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Prismatic Evolutions

UK prices in GBP · tracked daily

£9,913

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.

Cards £6,357 · Sealed £3,556 ↓

-5.8%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked493
Most valuable£845
Cheapest booster pack£11.61
Sealed products29
Sealed value£3,556
Released17 January 2025
£138
Elite Trainer Box
£845
Top card
£6,357
All 493 cards, raw

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

Card set value

-8.0% 30d
14 Apr12 Jun4 Aug26 Oct
One raw copy of every tracked card in this set, at each day's UK prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, converted to GBP.
14 Apr18 Jun22 Aug26 Oct
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's UK prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, converted to GBP.

Most valuable cards

493 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Umbreon ex 161 £845 -1.1%
Sylveon ex 156 £279 +2.2%
Leafeon ex 144 £184 -7.0%
Espeon ex 155 £157 -3.2%
Vaporeon ex 149 £146 0.0%
Glaceon ex 150 £141 -7.4%
Flareon ex 146 £125 -0.4%
Eevee ex 167 £108 -0.7%

Sealed products

29 · £3,556

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Bundle Display Box £1,002 +0.2%
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center £340 -0.4%
Lucario Ex & Tyranitar Ex Premium Collection £219 +45.0%
Super Premium Collection Box £201 -1.2%
Costco 2-Pack Trainer Box & Booster Bundle £198 -5.7%
Costco 8-Pack Mini Tins £185 -9.5%
Mini Tin Display £181 +0.6%
Premium Figure Collection £161 -4.1%
All 29 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Sam's Club Elite Trainer Box And Pokeball £138 -6.7%
Elite Trainer Box £125 -7.7%
Surprise Box + Booster Bundle £109 +0.7%
Binder Collection £81.43 -1.1%
Booster Bundle £69.95 -2.8%
Accessory Pouch Special Collection £61.87 -4.8%
Surprise Box £52.89 +2.8%
Collectors Chest £46.38 0.0%
Sealed Poster Collection £42.78 -11.7%
Tech Sticker Collection Glaceon £39.74 +1.9%
Tech Sticker Collection Leafeon £39.70 -8.4%
Mini Tin Umbreon £30.82 +2.8%
Mini Tin Sylveon £30.49 +1.8%
Mini Tin: Vaporeon £29.20 +1.3%
Mini Tin Glaceon £28.79 +16.5%
Mini Tin Espeon £28.46 +13.5%
Mini Tin Leafeon £27.81 +10.6%
2 Pack Blister £27.45 -0.6%
Mini Tin Flareon £24.02 +4.0%
Mini Tin Jolteon £23.96 -4.4%
Booster Pack £11.61 +8.8%

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Terapagos ex 169 £29.87 +41.0%+£8.68
Iron Crown ex 158 £26.86 +32.1%+£6.52
Leafeon Ex 6 Stamped £9.49 -27.0%−£3.51
Umbreon ex 60 £6.52 -21.7%−£1.81
Flareon 13 Master Ball £16.34 -24.7%−£5.35
Umbreon 59 Master Ball £41.69 -18.3%−£9.33
Lacey 175 £25.47 -18.4%−£5.75
Lugia Ex 82 Stamped £7.17 +19.1%+£1.15

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

ProductPrice30D
Lucario Ex & Tyranitar Ex Premium Collection £219 +45.0%
Mini Tin Glaceon £28.79 +16.5%
Mini Tin Espeon £28.46 +13.5%
Sealed Poster Collection £42.78 -11.7%
Mini Tin Leafeon £27.81 +10.6%
Costco 8-Pack Mini Tins £185 -9.5%

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Jolteon Ex 30 Prize Pack Double Rare £12.74 -2.3%-10.2% £97.40
Espeon Ex 34 Prize Pack Double Rare £11.79 +1.3%+1.4% £232
Eevee 74 Master Ball Common £11.22 -0.1%-15.1% £120
Terapagos ex 180 Hyper Rare £10.95 +1.2%-4.9% £65.18
Riolu 50 Master Ball Common £10.20 -1.1%-4.8% £88.78
Glaceon Ex 26 Prize Pack Series 7 Double Rare £10.14 +1.1%-19.9% —
Leafeon Ex 6 Stamped Double Rare £9.49 -28.7%-27.0% £62.27
Teal Mask Ogerpon ex 177 Hyper Rare £9.10 +0.2%+1.1% £58.73
Flareon ex 14 Stamped Double Rare £8.94 +9.0%-14.7% £59.93
Suicune 24 Master Ball Uncommon £8.88 -5.4%-8.1% £112
Exeggutor 2 Master Ball Uncommon £8.53 +8.5%+5.9% £133
Flutter Mane 43 Master Ball Rare £8.35 +2.0%-7.2% £67.74
Houndoom 63 Master Ball Common £7.73 -2.5%-5.8% £109
Munkidori 44 Master Ball Rare £7.56 -3.5%-12.3% £103
Groudon 49 Master Ball Rare £7.49 -2.9%-2.4% £142
Whimsicott 8 Master Ball Rare £7.48 -6.1%-11.4% £97.39
Dusknoir 37 Master Ball Rare £7.33 -0.4%-2.1% £157
Walking Wake ex 178 Hyper Rare £7.27 -4.2%-1.8% £59.94
Lugia Ex 82 Stamped Double Rare £7.17 -3.8%+19.1% £219
Iron Leaves ex 176 Hyper Rare £7.12 0.0%-6.2% £67.00
Eevee ex 75 Double Rare £6.80 +0.6%0.0% £79.60
Umbreon ex 60 Double Rare £6.52 0.0%-21.7% £76.52
Max Rod 116 Prize Pack ACE SPEC Rare £6.46 -0.6%+0.1% —
Glaceon ex 26 Stamped Double Rare £6.32 0.0%-0.2% £50.92
Bloodmoon Ursaluna 54 Master Ball Rare £6.31 +5.2%-1.6% £76.79
Snorlax Ex 76 Stamped Double Rare £6.31 +1.8%+3.1% £131
Noctowl 78 Master Ball Rare £6.26 -2.7%+4.5% £81.90
Scream Tail 42 Master Ball Uncommon £6.11 -1.1%-3.3% £94.59
Slowpoke 18 Master Ball Common £5.79 -2.4%+1.7% £114
Furfrou 88 Master Ball Common £5.65 -0.7%-8.2% £59.93
Lopunny 84 Master Ball Common £5.36 -4.7%-18.7% £59.19
Aromatisse 39 Master Ball Common £5.32 0.0%-1.4% £87.28
Iron Boulder 46 Master Ball Rare £5.31 -3.4%-4.6% £135
Flareon ex 14 Double Rare £5.26 +5.2%+5.0% £56.19
Pupitar 48 Master Ball Common £5.05 -7.5%-12.7% £99.27
Roaring Moon 65 Master Ball Rare £5.02 -4.3%-13.5% £101
Leafeon ex 6 Double Rare £4.91 -1.2%+2.3% £52.26
Shaymin 87 Master Ball Uncommon £4.88 -6.6%-6.9% £81.30
Snorlax ex 76 Jumbo Double Rare £4.64 +3.7%+3.9% £41.10
Okidogi 57 Master Ball Rare £4.58 0.0%-6.0% £118
Fezandipiti 45 Master Ball Rare £4.46 -0.8%-7.2% £176
Vaporeon ex 23 Double Rare £4.38 0.0%0.0% £55.44
Espeon ex 34 Double Rare £4.38 +1.9%0.0% £47.57
Sylveon 40 Pokemon Day 2025 Rare £4.29 0.0%-27.7% £83.16
Great Tusk 55 Master Ball Uncommon £4.23 -1.1%-3.9% £100
Archaludon 70 Master Ball Rare £4.11 +7.9%+3.8% £112
Espeon 33 Cosmos Holo Rare £4.00 -2.6%-1.8% £641
Hippowdon 53 Master Ball Common £3.98 -10.0%-11.4% £87.66
Jolteon ex 30 Double Rare £3.84 0.0%-10.9% £56.94
Lugia ex 82 Jumbo Double Rare £3.76 -66.0%+3.9% £137
Bronzong 67 Master Ball Uncommon £3.75 +2.7%+0.2% £103
Pikachu ex 28 Double Rare £3.58 -6.3%-8.0% £94.03
Sylveon 40 Cosmos Holo Rare £3.53 -1.1%-19.6% £155
Teal Mask Ogerpon ex 12 Double Rare £3.49 -6.2%+0.3% £30.31
Lugia ex 82 Double Rare £3.44 +61.5%+53.6% £187
Glaceon ex 26 Double Rare £3.41 0.0%+1.2% £47.95
Sylveon ex 41 Double Rare £3.33 -0.3%0.0% £52.44
Umbreon 59 Poké Ball Rare £3.12 -7.1%+5.6% £114
Eevee 74 Pokemon Day Common £2.99 -8.5%-0.2% £71.17
Snorlax ex 76 Double Rare £2.93 0.0%-0.3% £106

Value by rarity

8 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Special Illustration Rare 32
45%
£2,863 3.9×
Common 179
40%
£2,519 11.0×
Double Rare 51
6%
£385 9.3×
Rare 93
6%
£357 12.2×
Uncommon 113
1%
£94 15.5×
Hyper Rare 5
1%
£77 9.0×
Ultra Rare 12
0%
£17 —
ACE SPEC Rare 7
0%
£14 —
↑