HOLOHAWKUK Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Scarlet & Violet 151
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Scarlet & Violet 151

UK prices in GBP · tracked daily

£22,676

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.

Cards £16,804 · Sealed £5,872 ↓

-2.8%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked393
Most valuable£268
Cheapest booster pack£22.06
Sealed products18
Sealed value£5,872
Released22 September 2023
£425
Elite Trainer Box
£268
Top card
£16,804
All 393 cards, raw

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

Card set value

-1.9% 30d
14 Apr11 Jun3 Aug25 Oct
One raw copy of every tracked card in this set, at each day's UK prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, converted to GBP.
14 Apr18 Jun21 Aug25 Oct
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's UK prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, converted to GBP.

Most valuable cards

393 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Charizard ex 199 £268 -3.7%
Blastoise ex 200 £98.40 +0.6%
Venusaur ex 198 £81.54 -5.7%
Zapdos ex 202 £80.35 -0.9%
Charmander 168 £69.71 +2.1%
Pikachu 173 £57.93 +11.4%
Bulbasaur 166 £52.79 -1.2%
Psyduck 175 £46.10 +9.7%

Sealed products

18 · £5,872

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Bundle Display £1,233 -9.4%
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center £799 +6.6%
Costco Pokemon Collector 3-Pack £712 —
Ultra Premium Collection Box £680 -12.3%
Elite Trainer Box £425 +1.2%
Sealed Mini Tin Display £380 -3.1%
Blooming Waters Premium Collection Box £330 +8.1%
5-Pack Mini Tin Magneton £209 -0.1%
All 18 products ↓Show fewer ↑
5-Pack Mini Tin £199 -1.7%
Sam's Club 4-Pack Mini Tin £161 -1.5%
Alakazam EX Collection £146 +24.2%
Binder Collection £145 -8.0%
Booster Bundle £132 +85.9%
Zapdos ex Collection £116 -2.9%
Sealed Poster Collection £80.39 -6.2%
Poster Collection #49 £62.18 0.0%
151 Mini Tin £39.80 +16.3%
Booster Pack £22.06 -1.3%

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Squirtle 170 £30.24 -52.0%−£32.82
Charmeleon 169 £15.57 -34.8%−£8.32
Omanyte 138 Reverse Holo £5.09 -28.6%−£2.04
Gengar 94 Cosmos Holo £15.21 -25.7%−£5.25
Metapod 11 Reverse Holo £5.41 -28.2%−£2.13
Nidoking 174 £8.65 -19.1%−£2.04
Gengar 94 Reverse Holo £15.13 -21.4%−£4.12
Machoke 177 £18.21 +16.1%+£2.52

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Bundle £132 +85.9%
Alakazam EX Collection £146 +24.2%
151 Mini Tin £39.80 +16.3%
Ultra Premium Collection Box £680 -12.3%
Booster Bundle Display £1,233 -9.4%
Blooming Waters Premium Collection Box £330 +8.1%

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Daisy's Help 195 Ultra Rare £5.45 0.0%-6.4% £79.48
Metapod 11 Reverse Holo Common £5.41 +3.4%-28.2% £25.85
Scyther 123 Reverse Holo Uncommon £5.21 +35.0%+5.9% £195
Omanyte 138 Reverse Holo Uncommon £5.09 +1.4%-28.6% £126
Lapras 131 Reverse Holo Uncommon £5.00 -2.2%-20.1% £20.98
Onix 95 Reverse Holo Uncommon £4.93 0.0%+9.6% £27.14
Mewtwo 150 Reverse Holo Rare £4.68 +7.3%-3.3% £189
Hitmonlee 106 Reverse Holo Uncommon £4.65 +38.0%+24.0% £42.90
Omanyte 180 Illustration Rare £4.58 -13.7%-11.6% £104
Dragonite 149 Reverse Holo Rare £4.38 0.0%+6.1% £117
Jolteon 135 Reverse Holo Rare £4.23 0.0%0.0% £77.63
Raichu 26 Reverse Holo Rare £4.16 +6.1%+1.7% £127
Kakuna 14 Reverse Holo Common £4.07 0.0%-16.8% £26.22
Nidoran 32 Common £4.05 0.0%-11.8% £26.73
Nidoran 32 Reverse Holo Common £4.05 0.0%-11.8% £29.42
Seaking 119 Uncommon £3.95 0.0%+2.1% £24.15
Seaking 119 Reverse Holo Uncommon £3.95 0.0%+2.1% £21.31
Pinsir 127 Reverse Holo Uncommon £3.95 -6.0%-6.8% £132
Switch 206 Hyper Rare £3.84 0.0%-10.1% £77.47
Dragonite 149 Cosmos Holo Rare £3.84 +1.2%-9.9% £382
Pikachu 25 Cosmos Holo Common £3.74 0.0%-9.9% £47.95
Dragonair 148 Reverse Holo Uncommon £3.73 -29.4%-38.8% £51.44
Exeggutor 103 Reverse Holo Uncommon £3.65 +6.1%-13.3% £93.65
Antique Dome Fossil 152 Reverse Holo Common £3.51 0.0%+101.7% £48.65
Grabber 162 Reverse Holo Uncommon £3.32 0.0%0.0% £25.66
Giovanni's Charisma 161 Reverse Holo Uncommon £3.31 0.0%+0.3% £28.47
Gyarados 130 Reverse Holo Rare £3.30 0.0%0.0% £255
Blastoise ex 9 Double Rare £3.28 -0.9%+0.9% £70.51
Blastoise Ex 9 Jumbo Double Rare £3.28 -0.6%0.0% £121
Pidgeotto 17 Common £3.13 -47.8%-39.9% £27.14
Pidgeotto 17 Reverse Holo Common £3.13 -47.8%-39.9% £150
Gengar 94 Rare £3.12 -5.7%0.0% £199
Kabutops 141 Reverse Holo Rare £3.09 +0.3%-15.1% £225
Hypno 97 Uncommon £3.06 +4.8%-14.8% £25.29
Hypno 97 Reverse Holo Uncommon £3.06 +4.8%-14.8% £56.94
Ditto 132 Reverse Holo Rare £3.05 +7.4%-14.6% £86.91
Mr. Mime 179 Illustration Rare £3.03 0.0%-3.8% £87.73
Energy Sticker 159 Reverse Holo Uncommon £2.95 -33.0%-39.9% £25.72
Weepinbell 70 Reverse Holo Common £2.89 +1.4%+29.0% £118
Kingler 99 Reverse Holo Uncommon £2.88 -47.2%-44.4% £146
Pikachu 25 Holiday Calendar Common £2.85 0.0%-0.8% £330
Raichu 26 Cosmos Holo Rare £2.76 -0.3%-8.0% £168
Hitmonchan 107 Reverse Holo Uncommon £2.69 -21.1%-24.9% £26.96
Venusaur ex 3 Double Rare £2.61 0.0%+35.9% £63.68
Squirtle 7 Cosmos Holo Common £2.61 +3.3%-0.6% £96.05
Zapdos ex 145 Double Rare £2.58 -1.1%+17.3% £69.68
Daisy's Help 158 Reverse Holo Uncommon £2.57 0.0%+8.0% £24.73
Magmar 126 Reverse Holo Common £2.55 -10.8%-34.9% £95.52
Aerodactyl 142 Reverse Holo Rare £2.49 +8.3%+6.0% £226
Omastar 139 Reverse Holo Rare £2.31 0.0%+6.5% £134
Machamp 68 Reverse Holo Rare £2.28 +7.5%-8.8% £71.24
Jynx ex 124 Double Rare £2.23 0.0%0.0% £129
Weezing 110 Reverse Holo Rare £2.21 0.0%-9.4% £105
Wigglytuff ex 40 Double Rare £2.17 0.0%-2.7% £101
Ninetales ex 38 Double Rare £2.15 -0.5%-4.0% £68.46
Antique Old Amber 154 Reverse Holo Common £2.15 —— £25.06
Mewtwo 150 Holo Rare £2.10 +1.4%-4.1% £140
Electrode 101 Rare £2.03 -6.9%-6.9% £74.34
Electrode 101 Reverse Holo Rare £2.03 -6.9%-6.9% £40.62
Charmander 4 Reverse Holo Cosmos Common £2.03 -2.2%-2.2% £36.90

Value by rarity

8 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Common 150
56%
£9,333 5.0×
Double Rare 15
34%
£5,689 15.7×
Special Illustration Rare 6
3%
£565 4.3×
Illustration Rare 16
3%
£476 7.6×
Ultra Rare 16
1%
£220 8.5×
Uncommon 126
1%
£176 —
Rare 59
1%
£175 64.0×
Hyper Rare 4
0%
£50 —
↑