Scarlet & Violet
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £1,048 · Sealed £2,856 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+1.4% 30dMost valuable cards
524 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Gardevoir ex |
£49.60 | -0.8% |
Drowzee |
£40.92 | -3.2% |
Slowpoke |
£32.24 | -5.1% |
Ralts |
£31.90 | 0.0% |
Kirlia |
£29.99 | -1.3% |
Miriam |
£21.24 | +0.2% |
Miraidon ex |
£20.43 | 0.0% |
Riolu |
£19.98 | -3.3% |
Sealed products
33 · £2,856Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Greninja Ex Ultra Premium Collection Box |
£376 | +0.4% |
| Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic Collection | £359 | +8.8% |
Build & Battle Display Box |
£279 | -6.9% |
Base Set Booster Box |
£250 | +2.0% |
| Fuecoco Paldea Collection Box | £171 | +517.9% |
Elite Trainer Box Koraidon |
£133 | +2.4% |
| Tyranitar Ex Premium Collection | £131 | |
Half Booster Box |
£124 | +15.7% |
All 33 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Lechonk |
£18.13 | +32.4% |
Great Tusk ex |
£10.80 | -20.2% |
Koraidon ex |
£17.09 | -12.6% |
Lechonk Gamestop |
£10.00 | +15.2% |
Dondozo |
£10.93 | -9.8% |
Pachirisu |
£10.80 | -9.2% |
Arcanine ex |
£12.87 | +8.2% |
Gyarados ex |
£9.00 | -7.7% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Fuecoco Paldea Collection Box | £171 | +517.9% |
Elite Trainer Box: Miraidon Pokemon Center |
£96.23 | +47.8% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£7.53 | +29.0% |
Ogerpon Ex Premium Collection |
£63.65 | +28.7% |
| Checklane Blister Hisuian Zoroark | £9.03 | -24.2% |
Charizard ex Premium Collection Box |
£83.07 | -17.7% |
All 524 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1310.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
£49.60-0.8%
1D +4.0%PSA £153
Special Illustration Rare
£40.92-3.2%
1D +3.4%PSA £753
Illustration Rare
£32.24-5.1%
1D -6.7%PSA £647
Illustration Rare
£31.900.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £549
Illustration Rare
£29.99-1.3%
1D -0.6%PSA £414
Illustration Rare
£24.750.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £117
Common
£22.01-0.3%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
£21.24+0.2%
1D +3.0%PSA £71.50
Special Illustration Rare
Fire Energy2
£20.820.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
£20.430.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £95.33
Special Illustration Rare
£19.98-3.3%
1D -0.1%PSA £470
Illustration Rare
£18.13+32.4%
1D -4.2%PSA £143
Common
£17.71-0.8%
1D +0.7%PSA £486
Illustration Rare
£17.09-12.6%
1D -1.7%PSA £77.14
Special Illustration Rare
£17.06-0.6%
1D +6.7%PSA £460
Illustration Rare
£16.15-6.9%
1D -2.7%PSA £244
Illustration Rare
£12.87+8.2%
1D +0.5%PSA £130
Ultra Rare
£12.03+4.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £68.48
Rare
£11.58-2.1%
1D +4.0%PSA £448
Illustration Rare
£10.93-9.8%
1D -0.6%PSA £232
Illustration Rare
£10.89-0.9%
1D +0.8%PSA £339
Illustration Rare
£10.80-9.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £350
Illustration Rare
£10.80-20.2%
1D -1.7%PSA £67.73
Special Illustration Rare
£10.00+15.2%
1D +15.2%PSA £137
Common
£9.64-1.5%
1D +0.2%PSA £414
Illustration Rare
£9.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Double Rare
£9.05+0.8%
1D +0.2%PSA —
Uncommon
£9.00-7.7%
1D -5.0%PSA £97.07
Ultra Rare
£8.66-8.2%
1D -1.9%PSA £151
Special Illustration Rare
£7.96+0.1%
1D +0.1%PSA £23.83
Double Rare
£7.16-5.7%
1D 0.0%PSA £55.25
Hyper Rare
£7.00+0.1%
1D -5.5%PSA £255
Illustration Rare
£6.98-0.4%
1D -0.2%PSA £114
Common
£6.84+5.4%
1D +0.9%PSA £117
Illustration Rare
£6.66-0.7%
1D +0.9%PSA £182
Illustration Rare
£6.53-6.4%
1D -0.3%PSA £71.17
Hyper Rare
£6.40-5.6%
1D -9.2%PSA £129
Illustration Rare
£6.040.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £45.59
Common
£5.99-4.8%
1D -0.2%PSA £36.55
Special Illustration Rare
£5.74-2.7%
1D -0.3%PSA £40.64
Ultra Rare
£5.47+3.8%
1D +0.4%PSA £136
Illustration Rare
£5.45-7.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £177
Illustration Rare
£5.45-1.1%
1D 0.0%PSA £117
Illustration Rare
£5.450.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £36.12
Special Illustration Rare
£5.450.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £57.95
Hyper Rare
£5.01+1.4%
1D -0.2%PSA £134
Illustration Rare
£5.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £269
Illustration Rare
£4.93+2.5%
1D +0.4%PSA £74.74
Special Illustration Rare
£4.86-0.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £132
Illustration Rare
£4.72+0.4%
1D -3.3%PSA £196
Illustration Rare
£4.69+3.1%
1D -1.5%PSA £25.36
Ultra Rare
£4.43-7.1%
1D +0.7%PSA £37.69
Special Illustration Rare
£4.38-7.6%
1D -1.1%PSA £34.26
Hyper Rare
£4.28+0.5%
1D 0.0%PSA £42.42
Ultra Rare
£4.11-0.2%
1D +1.2%PSA £18.36
Hyper Rare
£4.02-8.2%
1D +2.6%PSA £35.27
Ultra Rare
£3.840.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £43.27
Ultra Rare
£3.79+5.2%
1D -2.7%PSA £81.28
Common
£3.32+0.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.36
Ultra Rare
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illustration Rare | 24 | £323 | 23.2× | |
| Uncommon | 144 | £235 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 10 | £149 | 6.3× | |
| Common | 226 | £139 | 16.3× | |
| Ultra Rare | 20 | £79 | ||
| Rare | 71 | £50 | ||
| Double Rare | 22 | £46 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 5 | £28 |



















