Team Up
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.
Cards £4,784 · Sealed £18,043 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+5.7% 30dMost valuable cards
351 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Latias & Latios GX |
£1,170 | +210.4% |
Gengar & Mimikyu GX |
£472 | +3.8% |
Gengar & Mimikyu GX |
£278 | +5.8% |
Eevee & Snorlax GX |
£161 | +49.6% |
Gengar & Mimikyu GX |
£159 | +18.6% |
Sabrina's Suggestion |
£152 | +29.3% |
Magikarp & Wailord GX |
£136 | -21.7% |
Eevee & Snorlax GX |
£107 | -4.0% |
Sealed products
11 · £18,043Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Build & Battle Display Box | £8,451 | -8.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£3,085 | +8.4% |
Booster Box |
£2,853 | +11974.5% |
3-Pack Blister |
£923 | +1.7% |
Towering Splash GX Box |
£903 | 0.0% |
| Build And Battle Box | £847 | -4.9% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£268 | +9.7% |
Reshiram & Charizard GX Premium Collection Box |
£237 | +2.0% |
All 11 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Booster Pack |
£231 | +21.4% |
| Blister Pack | £191 | -38.3% |
Mini Booster Pack |
£52.67 | +7.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Wartortle Reverse Holo |
£6.56 | +164.5% |
Charmander Reverse Holo |
£5.08 | +102.4% |
Dragonite Reverse Holo |
£7.54 | +73.3% |
Charmander Reverse Holo |
£6.96 | +64.5% |
Eevee & Snorlax GX |
£161 | +49.6% |
Magikarp & Wailord GX |
£75.24 | +46.2% |
Celebi & Venusaur GX |
£27.48 | -47.9% |
Blastoise |
£5.29 | -44.1% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
£2,853 | +11974.5% |
| Blister Pack | £191 | -38.3% |
Booster Pack |
£231 | +21.4% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
£268 | +9.7% |
Elite Trainer Box |
£3,085 | +8.4% |
| Build & Battle Display Box | £8,451 | -8.0% |
All 351 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
£1.19+4.4%
1D +4.4%PSA £9.78
Uncommon
£1.19
1D PSA £24.11
Uncommon
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £139
Common
£1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £13.55
Common
£1.17
1D PSA £24.81
Rare
£1.17
1D PSA £23.86
Uncommon
£1.16
1D PSA £24.99
Common
£1.16-7.2%
1D -7.2%PSA £25.68
Common
£1.16+37.5%
1D +54.0%PSA £67.73
Rare
£1.15
1D PSA £33.87
Common
£1.15
1D PSA £35.20
Common
£1.13+2.7%
1D +2.7%PSA £24.11
Common
£1.12-6.3%
1D 0.0%PSA £28.01
Uncommon
£1.12+88.6%
1D +8.8%PSA £36.12
Uncommon
£1.09
1D PSA £23.92
Uncommon
£1.08+8.0%
1D +8.0%PSA £45.91
Uncommon
£1.08-6.9%
1D +8.0%PSA £24.65
Uncommon
£1.050.0%
1D +5.3%PSA £27.43
Uncommon
£1.04
1D PSA £25.38
Common
£1.04+4.0%
1D +4.0%PSA £23.49
Uncommon
£1.03+2.0%
1D +2.0%PSA £26.08
Uncommon
£1.03+3.0%
1D +3.0%PSA £25.06
Uncommon
£1.03+2.2%
1D -2.1%PSA £27.69
Common
£1.02+1.0%
1D +1.0%PSA £23.31
Common
£1.01
1D PSA £24.03
Uncommon
£1.00
1D PSA £26.70
Common
£1.000.0%
1D +1.0%PSA £23.49
Common
£1.00-8.9%
1D -10.7%PSA £17.31
Rare Holo
£0.99-5.7%
1D -5.7%PSA £23.85
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.86
Uncommon
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.82
Uncommon
£0.99-13.2%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.49
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.22
Common
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.60
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £25.46
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £23.78
Uncommon
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.67
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £24.04
Uncommon
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £23.60
Uncommon
£0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £24.59
Uncommon
£0.99
1D PSA £24.36
Uncommon
£0.98-16.1%
1D -0.8%PSA £114
Rare Holo
£0.97-11.6%
1D 0.0%PSA £27.28
Common
£0.93+24.2%
1D +15.0%PSA £26.48
Rare
£0.87+187.5%
1D +19.8%PSA £26.08
Common
£0.86+128.0%
1D +50.0%PSA £25.35
Uncommon
£0.84+19.1%
1D +43.6%PSA £25.42
Common
£0.82+22.5%
1D -2.7%PSA £26.66
Rare Holo
£0.81+114.0%
1D 0.0%PSA £25.63
Rare
£0.75-4.8%
1D 0.0%PSA £26.22
Rare Holo
£0.73-22.4%
1D +38.6%PSA £25.13
Rare
£0.72+20.0%
1D -3.0%PSA £26.18
Rare
£0.72+140.0%
1D +113.3%PSA £24.22
Common
£0.72+45.5%
1D +37.1%PSA £25.13
Rare
£0.68+45.2%
1D +80.0%PSA £24.40
Rare
£0.68-1.1%
1D +16.7%PSA £28.59
Rare Holo
£0.68-36.8%
1D +23.0%PSA £25.27
Common
£0.68+80.0%
1D -10.9%PSA £11.66
Common
£0.68+8.4%
1D 0.0%PSA £394
Uncommon
£0.67+78.0%
1D +50.8%PSA £24.73
Common
Value by rarity
9 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Ultra | 23 | £2,746 | 5.6× | |
| Rare Rainbow | 10 | £770 | 6.3× | |
| Rare Holo | 41 | £276 | 35.2× | |
| Rare | 65 | £270 | 64.0× | |
| Rare Holo GX | 11 | £270 | 14.3× | |
| Common | 90 | £142 | 32.9× | |
| Uncommon | 96 | £110 | ||
| Rare Secret | 5 | £31 | ||
| Rare Prism Star | 4 | £25 |


















