HOLOHAWKUK Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Team Up
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Team Up

UK prices in GBP · tracked daily

£22,827

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.

Cards £4,784 · Sealed £18,043 ↓

+5.7%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked351
Most valuable£1,170
Cheapest booster pack£52.67
Sealed products11
Sealed value£18,043
Released1 February 2019

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

14 Apr19 Jun23 Aug28 Oct
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's UK prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, converted to GBP.

Most valuable cards

351 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Latias & Latios GX 170 £1,170 +210.4%
Gengar & Mimikyu GX 165 £472 +3.8%
Gengar & Mimikyu GX 186 £278 +5.8%
Eevee & Snorlax GX 191 £161 +49.6%
Gengar & Mimikyu GX 164 £159 +18.6%
Sabrina's Suggestion 181 £152 +29.3%
Magikarp & Wailord GX 161 £136 -21.7%
Eevee & Snorlax GX 171 £107 -4.0%

Sealed products

11 · £18,043

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Build & Battle Display Box £8,451 -8.0%
Elite Trainer Box £3,085 +8.4%
Booster Box £2,853 +11974.5%
3-Pack Blister £923 +1.7%
Towering Splash GX Box £903 0.0%
Build And Battle Box £847 -4.9%
Sleeved Booster Pack £268 +9.7%
Reshiram & Charizard GX Premium Collection Box £237 +2.0%
All 11 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Booster Pack £231 +21.4%
Blister Pack £191 -38.3%
Mini Booster Pack £52.67 +7.0%

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Wartortle 24 Reverse Holo £6.56 +164.5%+£4.08
Charmander 11 Reverse Holo £5.08 +102.4%+£2.57
Dragonite 119 Reverse Holo £7.54 +73.3%+£3.19
Charmander 12 Reverse Holo £6.96 +64.5%+£2.73
Eevee & Snorlax GX 191 £161 +49.6%+£53.20
Magikarp & Wailord GX 183 £75.24 +46.2%+£23.77
Celebi & Venusaur GX 182 £27.48 -47.9%−£25.22
Blastoise 25 £5.29 -44.1%−£4.18

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Box £2,853 +11974.5%
Blister Pack £191 -38.3%
Booster Pack £231 +21.4%
Sleeved Booster Pack £268 +9.7%
Elite Trainer Box £3,085 +8.4%
Build & Battle Display Box £8,451 -8.0%

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Pupitar 80 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.66 0.0%+158.8% £25.78
Skarmory 98 Reverse Holo Rare £0.65 0.0%+6.2% £42.90
Physic Energy — £0.64 +7.6%+21.4% £25.20
Larvitar 79 Reverse Holo Common £0.62 -22.4%0.0% £26.48
Metal Goggles 148 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.61 +8.0%0.0% £25.31
Litten 20 Common £0.60 +150.0%+77.8% £51.18
Omanyte 75 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.60 -37.0%-19.2% £27.21
Doublade 108 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.59 +30.0%+30.0% £24.76
Bill's Analysis 133 Reverse Holo Rare Holo £0.59 0.0%+13.0% £25.41
Zorua 90 Reverse Holo Common £0.57 -15.6%+10.1% £25.86
Alolan Exeggutor 114 Rare £0.56 +39.6%+48.0% £37.63
Mareep 41 Reverse Holo Common £0.56 -41.4%-1.3% £73.00
Zebstrika 45 Reverse Holo Rare £0.56 0.0%-3.8% £13.92
Grimer 62 Reverse Holo Common £0.56 0.0%+59.6% £25.31
Persian 126 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.56 0.0%-31.5% £15.05
Nidorina 55 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.55 -31.1%+12.3% £26.45
Paras 6 Reverse Holo Common £0.53 +44.9%+44.9% £24.37
Honedge 107 Reverse Holo Common £0.53 +77.5%+73.2% £24.04
Wondrous Labyrinth GX 158 Rare Prism Star £0.52 +13.1%+1.5% £301
Nidorino 58 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.52 0.0%+38.0% £25.09
Mandibuzz 93 Reverse Holo Rare £0.52 0.0%+16.9% £25.09
Cosmoem 70 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.50 -45.9%-34.7% £27.02
Parasect 7 Reverse Holo Rare £0.49 0.0%+14.0% £24.95
Pinsir 9 Reverse Holo Rare £0.49 0.0%-1.5% £282
Nidoran 57 Reverse Holo Common £0.49 -18.8%0.0% £12.79
Ingo & Emmet 144 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.49 +30.0%+30.0% £24.40
Viridian Forest 156 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.49 +1.6%+8.3% £24.91
Bisharp 105 Rare £0.48 -3.0%+4.9% £24.99
Bisharp 105 Reverse Holo Rare £0.48 +4.9%0.0% £24.80
Pidgey 121 Reverse Holo Common £0.48 -13.5%-22.9% £25.28
Emolga 46 Common £0.47 0.0%+103.2% £24.87
Bill's Analysis 133 Rare Holo £0.47 +1.6%0.0% £287
Judge Whistle 146 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.46 -24.7%-18.7% £25.54
Beedrill 5 Rare £0.45 +42.9%+30.4% £24.11
Golduck 27 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.44 -6.3%0.0% £24.87
Pangoro 94 Rare £0.41 +8.0%-5.3% £24.40
Bronzong 101 Reverse Holo Rare £0.41 -37.2%-56.1% £25.71
Alolan Exeggutor 114 Reverse Holo Rare £0.41 +10.0%-11.3% £24.40
Poochyena 86 Reverse Holo Common £0.39 -8.8%0.0% £24.65
Alolan Golem 37 Rare £0.38 -21.5%-33.8% £24.95
Galvantula 48 Rare £0.38 +31.6%-15.3% £23.96
Nidorino 58 Uncommon £0.38 +66.7%+35.1% £23.67
Vullaby 92 Reverse Holo Common £0.38 0.0%-30.6% £25.45
Pawniard 104 Reverse Holo Common £0.38 +2.0%-32.9% £24.40
Pidgey 122 Reverse Holo Common £0.38 -7.4%-59.0% £24.55
Kangaskhan 128 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.38 -31.1%-13.6% £25.27
Brock's Grit 135 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.38 -32.4%-10.7% £25.27
Water Memory 157 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.38 0.0%+28.2% £24.40
Zorua 90 Common £0.37 -2.0%-14.0% £24.36
Torracat 21 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.37 -5.8%-7.5% £24.47
Helioptile 49 Reverse Holo Common £0.37 +14.0%+4.3% £24.14
Morgan 149 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.37 0.0%0.0% £24.36
Alolan Geodude 34 Reverse Holo Common £0.36 0.0%+4.3% £24.33
Mareep 41 Common £0.35 -11.5%-47.1% £12.27
Ferrothorn 103 Rare £0.35 -6.0%+62.1% £24.40
Heliolisk 50 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.35 -26.6%+6.8% £24.91
Tentacruel 61 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.35 0.0%+4.5% £151
Alolan Grimer 83 Reverse Holo Common £0.35 -2.1%-6.0% £24.32
Spiritomb 89 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.35 -2.1%-50.5% £43.65
Tauros 129 Reverse Holo Uncommon £0.35 -11.3%-39.7% £24.51

Value by rarity

9 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Rare Ultra 23
57%
£2,746 5.6×
Rare Rainbow 10
16%
£770 6.3×
Rare Holo 41
6%
£276 35.2×
Rare 65
6%
£270 64.0×
Rare Holo GX 11
6%
£270 14.3×
Common 90
3%
£142 32.9×
Uncommon 96
2%
£110 —
Rare Secret 5
1%
£31 —
Rare Prism Star 4
1%
£25 —
↑