HOLOHAWKUK Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / 2000 Topps Chrome
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

2000 Topps Chrome

UK prices in GBP · tracked daily

£54,734

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's UK prices.

Cards £53,352 · Sealed £1,382 ↓

0.0%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked321
Most valuable£209
Cheapest booster pack£619
Sealed products3
Sealed value£1,382
£209
Top card
£53,352
All 321 cards, raw

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

14 Apr18 Jun22 Aug26 Oct
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's UK prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, converted to GBP.

Most valuable cards

321 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Charizard 6 £209 +5.1%
Psyduck 54 £56.26 +38.7%
Charmander 4 £51.09 +4.8%
Pikachu 25 £48.66 -35.2%
Arcanine 59 £40.82 -2.8%
Blastoise 9 £38.69 +8.6%
Venusaur 3 £28.69 -8.7%
Charmeleon 5 £28.14 -1.3%

Sealed products

3 · £1,382

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Pack: Series 2 £763 -0.4%
Booster Pack £619 -0.1%
Booster Box Series 1 — 0.0%

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Pidgeot 18 Tekno £162 +188.6%+£106
Squirtle 7 Spectra £120 +166.7%+£75.03
Raichu 26 Spectra £77.27 +114.6%+£41.26
Sandshrew 27 £10.79 +81.8%+£4.85
Marowak 105 £23.26 +79.6%+£10.31
Nidorina 30 Spectra £37.51 +77.0%+£16.32
Charizard 6 Spectra £900 +58.1%+£331
Nidoran 32 £11.28 +51.8%+£3.85

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

No sealed moves yet Sealed movers need a product that shifted over 30 days. The list fills as prices move.

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Pidgeot 18 Spectra £44.38 +5.7%+5.2% £127
Pidgeotto 17 Spectra £44.27 +8.3%+12.4% £99.39
Clefairy 35 Spectra £42.23 0.0%+8.4% £825
Cubone 104 Spectra £42.08 +0.3%+0.8% £3,682
Zubat 41 Spectra £41.27 +11.8%+60.3% £209
Golbat 42 Tekno £41.27 0.0%0.0% £1,569
Arcanine 59 £40.82 +11.1%-2.8% £375
Wartortle 8 Spectra £40.34 +0.9%-0.8% £224
Blastoise 9 £38.69 0.0%+8.6% £436
Metapod 11 Spectra £37.52 0.0%0.0% £216
Sandshrew 27 Spectra £37.52 0.0%+25.0% £399
Geodude 74 Spectra £37.52 0.0%0.0% £390
Nidorina 30 Spectra £37.51 +21.7%+77.0% £284
Gloom 44 Spectra £36.53 -0.1%0.0% £900
Wigglytuff 40 Spectra £36.25 0.0%-3.4% £323
Machop 66 Spectra £36.22 +53.0%+55.8% £656
Kakuna 14 Spectra £35.23 +12.1%+34.1% £413
Poliwrath 62 Spectra £33.95 0.0%-3.7% £394
Beedrill 15 Spectra £33.76 0.0%-78.7% £247
Dugtrio 51 Spectra £33.73 +0.1%+29.0% £248
Tentacruel 73 Spectra £33.16 +5.2%+5.2% £315
Machop 66 Tekno £33.07 +0.5%+1.7% £526
Vulpix 37 Spectra £33.01 0.0%-2.2% £366
Mankey 56 Spectra £32.06 0.0%-46.5% £312
Vileplume 45 Spectra £30.49 +9.2%+16.1% £354
Alakazam 65 Spectra £30.39 -13.6%-13.6% £491
Machoke 67 Spectra £30.00 0.0%+25.0% £197
Clefable 36 Spectra £29.34 0.0%-2.2% £1,125
Arbok 24 Spectra £29.14 0.0%+62.3% £60.00
Golbat 42 Spectra £29.07 +31.3%+47.5% £375
Venusaur 3 £28.69 -4.0%-8.7% £475
Ekans 23 Spectra £28.19 -4.0%+44.1% £638
Charmeleon 5 £28.14 0.0%-1.3% £368
Nidoran 32 Tekno £28.14 -66.1%-66.1% £285
Oddish 43 Spectra £28.11 +2.8%+2.6% £651
Ninetales 38 £27.76 0.0%+21.2% £440
Growlithe 58 Spectra £27.39 -9.5%-9.5% £427
Victreebel 71 Spectra £27.01 +6.0%+6.0% £113
Venomoth 49 Spectra £26.66 +9.3%-10.6% £279
Squirtle 7 £26.64 +4.4%+27.9% £611
Weepinbell 70 Spectra £26.52 0.0%+0.5% £394
Tentacool 72 Spectra £26.44 -0.4%+0.7% £182
Sandslash 28 Spectra £26.26 0.0%0.0% £297
Poliwag 60 Spectra £26.26 +7.7%+7.7% £94.52
Graveler 75 Spectra £26.26 0.0%0.0% £42.77
Alakazam 65 £25.92 0.0%+12.6% £345
Zubat 41 Tekno £25.41 0.0%0.0% £2,457
Butterfree 12 Spectra £24.82 -1.3%-0.3% £329
Nidoran 29 Spectra £24.62 0.0%-0.1% £234
Nidorino 33 Spectra £24.32 +9.6%+8.9% £151
Nidoqueen 31 Spectra £23.26 0.0%0.0% £375
Marowak 105 £23.26 +11.8%+79.6% £120
Bulbasaur 1 £22.51 0.0%-7.7% £285
Machoke 67 Tekno £22.42 0.0%+0.4% £1,484
Parasect 47 Spectra £22.19 +47.9%+48.0% £531
Psyduck 54 Spectra £21.38 0.0%-18.5% £746
Wartortle 8 £21.31 -16.9%+24.9% £204
Growlithe 58 £21.26 -7.0%+5.9% £360
Weedle 13 Spectra £21.01 0.0%0.0% £82.65
Mankey 56 Tekno £20.30 0.0%0.0% £677

Value by rarity

Tonight
Which rarities carry this set's value Rarity data lands with tonight's catalogue sync. This will break the set down by tier and show the PSA 10 premium each one commands.
↑